VARSITY CUP FIXTURES 2014

MONDAY 03 FEBRUARY 2014

TEAM vs OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
FNB NMMU vs FNB MATIES NMMU STADIUM 16:45 TV
FNB UP TUKS 1 vs FNB UJ TUKS RUGBY STADIUM 19:00 TV
FNB UFS SHIMLAS vs FNB WITS XEROX SHIMLA PARK 19:00 NO
FNB UCT 1st XV vs FNB NWU-PUKKE UCT RUGBY FIELDS 17:00 NO

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

MONDAY 10 FEBRUARY 2014

TEAM vs OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
FNB MATIES vs FNB UCT 1st XV CRAVEN STADIUM 16:45 TV
FNB NWU-PUKKE vs FNB UFS SHIMLAS FANIE DU DOIT SPORTS GROUND 19:00 TV
FNB UJ vs FNB NMMU UJ STADIUM 19:00 NO
FNB WITS vs FNB UP TUKS 1 WITS RUGBY STADIUM 19:00 NO

 

U20 YOUNG GUNS

TEAM vs OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
ST MATIES JR'S vs FNB UCT CRAVEN STADIUM 19:00 NO

 _________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

MONDAY 17 FEBRUARY 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
FNB UJ vs FNB WITS UJ STADIUM 16:45 TV
FNB UP TUKS 1 vs FNB UFS SHIMLAS TUKS RUGBY STADIUM 19:00 TV
FNB NWU PUKKE vs FNB MATIES FANIE DU TOIT SPORTS GROUND 19:00 NO
FNB NMMU vs FNB UCT 1st XV NMMU STADIUM 19:00 NO

 

U20 YOUNG GUNS

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
FNB NMMU vs FNB UCT NMMU STADIUM 14:30 NO

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

MONDAY 24 FEBRUARY 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
FNB UCT 1st XV vs FNB UP TUKS 1 UCT RUGBY FIELDS 16:45 TV
FNB NMMU vs FNB NWU-PUKKE NMMU STADIUM 19:00 TV
FNB MATIES vs FNB WITS CRAVEN STADIUM 19:00 NO
FNB UFS SHIMLAS vs FNB UJ XEROX SHIMLA PARK 19:00 NO

 

U20 YOUNG GUNS

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
FNB UCT vs FNB UJ UCT RUGBY FIELDS 14:30 NO

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

MONDAY 03 MARCH 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
FNB WITS vs FNB NMMU WITS RUGBY STADIUM 16:45 TV
FNB UJ vs FNB UCT UJ STADIUM 19:00 TV
FNB UP TUKS 1 vs FNB NWU-PUKKE TUKS RUGBY STADIUM 19:00 NO
FNB MATIES vs FNB SHIMLAS CRAVEN STADIUM 19:00 NO

 

STEINHOFF KOSHUIS LEAGUE

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
STEINHOFF UJ vs STEINHOFF UCT UJ STADIUM 16:45 NO

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

MONDAY 10 MARCH 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
FNB NWU-PUKKE vs FNB WITS FANIE DU DOIT SPORTS GROUND 16:45 TV
FNB UJ vs FNB MATIES UJ STADIUM 19:00 TV
FNB UP-TUKS 1 vs FNB NMMU TUKS RUGBY STADIUM 19:00 NO
FNB UCT vs FNB SHIMLAS UCT RUGBY FIELDS 17:00 NO

 

STEINHOFF KOSHUIS LEAGUE

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
STEINHOFF UCT vs STEINHOFF KOSVIES UCT RUGBY FIELDS 14:45 NO

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

MONDAY 17 MARCH 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
FNB SHIMLAS vs FNB NMMU XEROX SHIMLA PARK 16:45 TV
FNB MATIES vs FNB UP-TUKS CRAVEN STADIUM 19:00 TV
FNB NWU-PUKKE vs FNB UJ FANIE DU DOIT SPORTS GROUND 19:00 NO
FNB WITS vs FNB UCT WITS STADIUM 19:00 NO

 

STEINHOFF KOSHUIS LEAGUE

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
STEINHOFF WITS vs STEINHOFF UCT  WITS RUGBY STADIUM 16:45 NO

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

SEMI FINAL STAGES: MONDAY 24 MARCH 2014

(VARSITY CUP, YOUNG GUNS & STEINHOFF KOSHUIS LEAGUE)

 

FINAL STAGE: MONDAY 31 MARCH 2014

(YOUNG GUNS)

 

FINAL STAGE MONDAY 07 APRIL 2014

(VARSITY CUP, STEINHOFF KOSHUIS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *