UCT RFC VARSITY CUP FIXTURES 2017

VARSITY CUP MONDAYS ARE BACK.

MONDAY 30 JANUARY 2017

(CUP)

TEAM vs OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs FNB NMMU FLORIDA PARK LOST 8 – 36

 

 

MONDAY 06 FEBRUARY 2017

(CUP)

TEAM vs OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs FNB CUT UCT RUGBY FIELDS WON 21 – 12

 

 

MONDAY 13 FEBRUARY 2017

(CUP)

TEAM vs OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UFS SHIMLAS vs FNB UCT 1st XV SHIMLA PARK WON 22 – 07

 

(U20 YOUNG GUNS) 

TEAM vs OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB MATIES vs FNB UCT DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM LOST 13 – 44

 

 

MONDAY 20 FEBRUARY 2017

(CUP)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
FNB NWU-PUKKE vs FNB UCT 1st XV FANIE DU TOIT SPORTS GROUND 18 :30 NO

 

 

MONDAY 27 FEBRUARY 2017

(CUP)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
FNB UCT 1st XV vs FNB MATIES UCT RUGBY FIELDS 16 :45 TV


(YOUNG GUNS)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
FNB UCT vs FNB MATIES UCT RUGBY FIELDS 14 :15 NO

 

(STEINHOFF KOSHUIS)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
STEINHOFF UCT vs STEINHOFF WITS UCT RUGBY FIELDS 19 :00 NO

 

 

MONDAY 06 MARCH 2017

(CUP)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
BYE : FNB UCT 1st XV

 

(YOUNG GUNS)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
FNB NMMU vs FNB UCT NMMU STADIUM 14:15 NO

 

 

 MONDAY 13 MARCH 2017

(CUP)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
FNB UCT 1st XV vs FNB UJ UCT RUGBY FIELDS 16 :45 TV

 

(YOUNG GUNS)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
FNB UCT vs FNB NMMU UCT RUGBY FIELDS 14:15 NO

 

(STEINHOFF KOSHUIS)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
STEINHOFF UCT vs STEINHOFF UJ UCT RUGBY FIELDS 19:00 NO

 

 

MONDAY 20 MARCH 2017

(CUP)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
FNB UP TUKS vs FNB UCT 1st XV TUKS RUGBY STADIUM 18 :30 NO

 

(STEINHOFF KOSHUIS)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
STEINHOFF NMMU vs STEINHOFF UCT NMMU STADIUM 16:15 NO

 

 

MONDAY 27 MARCH 2017

(CUP)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
FNB WITS vs FNB UCT 1st XV WITS RUGBY STADIUM 18 :30 NO

 

 

SEMI FINAL STAGES: MONDAY 27 MARCH 2017

(YOUNG GUNS)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
HIGHEST LOG POINTS vs 4th HIGHEST LOG POINTS TOP OF LOG 16:15 NO
2ND HIGHEST LOG POINTS vs 3rd HIGHEST LOG POINTS TOP OF LOG BETWEEN 2 TEAMS 16:15 NO

 

PREMIER FINAL STAGE MONDAY 27 MARCH 2017

(STEINHOFF KOSHUIS)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
HIGHEST GROUP B vs 2ND HIGHEST GROUP B TO BE CONFIRMED 14:15 NO

 

 

SEMI FINAL STAGES: MONDAY 03 APRIL 2017

(CUP)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
LOG POSITION 2 vs LOG POSITION 3 TO BE CONFIRMED 16:30 TV
LOG POSITION 1 vs LOG POSITION 4 TO BE CONFIRMED 19:00 TV

 

 

FINAL STAGE MONDAY 10 APRIL 2017

(YOUNG GUNS)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
SEMI WINNER vs SEMI WINNER TOP OF LOG 19:00 TV

 

 

FINAL STAGE MONDAY 17 APRIL 2017

(STEINHOFF KOSHUIS CHAMPS FINAL)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
LOG POSITION 1 OF COMBINED LOG vs LOG POSITION 2 OF COMBINED LOG VARSITY CUP FINAL VENUE 16:45 TV


(CUP FINAL)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
SEMI 2 WINNER vs SEMI 1 WINNER VARSITY CUP FINAL VENUE 19:00 TV
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *