FNB UCT RFC LEAGUE FIXTURES & RESULTS 2016

FRIDAY 08 APRIL 2016

TEAM OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT MOSS/MARAIS vs FALSE BAY 6th XV PHILIP HERBSTEIN A LOST 29(4) – 33(5)
FNB UCT U20B vs HAMILTONS U20B TEPHEN OVAL A LOST 14(3) – 18(3)

SATURDAY 09 APRIL 2016

TEAM OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs UWC 2nd XV GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 38(6) – 00
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs UWC 3rd XV GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 29(4) – 12(2)
FNB UCT U20A vs UWC U20A GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 40(6) – 21(3)

 

SATURDAY 16 APRIL 2016

TEAM OPPONENTS VENUE Results
FNB UCT 1st XV vs DURBANVILLE 1st XV DURBANVILLE A LOST 19:(3) – 20(4)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs DURBANVILLE 2nd XV DURBANVILLE A LOST 07(1) – 17(2)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs DURBANVILLE 3rd XV DURBANVILLE A LOST 12(2) – 20(3)
FNB UCT U20A vs DURBANVILLE U20A DURBANVILLE B WON 39(7) – 13(1)

 

FRIDAY 22 APRIL 2016

TEAM OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT U20B VS DOLPHINS U20B GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 65(11) – 00
FNB UCT MOSS/MARAIS vs BRACKENFELL 4 BRACKENFELL A LOST 05(1) – 11(1)
FNB UCT MOSS/MARAIS vs DOLPHINS 4 POSTPONED UNTIL 02 SEPTEMBER 2016

 

SATURDAY 23 APRIL 2016

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs FALSE BAY 1st XV GROOTE SCHUUR A LOST 24(4) – 42(6)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs FALSE BAY 2nd XV GROOTE SCHHUR A WON 09 – 05(1)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs FALSE BAY 3rd XV GROOTE SCHUUR A LOST 05(1) – 20(2)
FNB UCT U20A vs FALSE BAY U20A GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 17(2) – 10(1)

 

WEDNESDAY 27 APRIL 2016

TEAM OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs PRIMROSE 1st XV GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 38(6) – 8 (1)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs PRIMROSE 2nd XV GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 45(7) – 03
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs PRIMROSE 3rd XV GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 33(5) – 05(1)
FNB UCT U20A vs PRIMROSE U20A GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 55(9) – 05(1)

 

SATURDAY 30 APRIL 2016

TEAM OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs TYGERBERG 1st XV GROOTE SCHUUR A POSTPONED 18 MAY 2016
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs TYGERBERG 2nd XV GROOTE SCHUUR A POSTPONED 18 MAY 2016
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs TYGERBERG 3rd XV GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 29(5) – 00
FNB UCT MOSS/MARAIS vs DURBANVILLE 4 DURBANVILLE POSTPONED 27 MAY 2016
FNB UCT U20A vs TYGERBERG U20A GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 48(8) – 03

 

FRIDAY 06 MAY 2016

TEAM OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
UCT U20B vs DURBANVILLE U20B DURBANVILLE WON 26(4) – 13(2)
FNB UCT MOSS/MARAIS vs FALSE BAY 4 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 13(2) – 08(1)

 

SATURDAY 7 MAY 2016

TEAM OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs MATIES 1st XV DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM LOST 20(2) – 31(5)
FNB UCT U20A vs MATIES U20A DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM WON 12(2) – 10(2)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs MATIES 2nd XV COETZENBURG C LOST 08(1) – 17(2)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs MATIES 3rd XV DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM LOST 21(3) – 24(4)

 

FRIDAY 13 MAY 2016

TEAM OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT U20B vs UNION MILNERTON U20B GROOTE SCHUUR A POSTPONED To 29 JULY
FNB UCT MOSS/MARAIS vs VILLAGER 5 BROOKSIDE A WON 20(2) – 14(2)

 

SATURDAY 14 MAY 2016

TEAM OPPONENTS VENUE ​RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs SK WALMERS 1st XV GREEN POINT TRACK WON 20(3) – 17(2)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs SK WALMERS 2nd XV GREEN POINT TRACK WON 19(3) – 13(2)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs SK WALMERS 3rd XV GREEN POINT TRACK WON 32(4) – 20(3)
FNB UCT U20A vs SK WALMERS U20A POSTAGE WON 46(8) – 00

 

WEDNESDAY 18 MAY 2016

TEAM OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs TYGERBERG 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A DREW 24(3) – 24(2)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs TYGERBERG 2 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 43(7) – 03

 

FRIDAY 20 MAY 2016

TEAM OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT U20B vs FALSE BAY U20B PHILIP HERBSTEIN B WON 37(5) – 00
FNB UCT MOSS/MARAIS vs FALSE BAY 5 PHILIP HERBSTEIN A WON 12(2) – 07(1)

 

SATURDAY 21 MAY 2016

TEAM OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs UWC 1st XV GROOTE SCHUUR A LOST 14(2) – 29(4)

 

FRIDAY 27 MAY 2016

TEAM OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT MOSS/MARAIS vs DURBANVILLE 4 DURBANVILLE A WON 34(5) – 12(2)

 

FRIDAY 22 JULY 2016

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT u20B vs Dolphins U20B Groote Schuur A Won 41(6) – 03
FNB UCT Moss/Marais vs Dolphins 4th XV Groote Schuur A Won 56(10) – 00

 

SATURDAY 23 JULY 2016

TEAM OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS 
FNB UCT 1st XV vs KUILSRIVER 1st XV KUILSRIVER A Won 51(8) – 22(3)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs KUILSRIVER 2nd XV KUILSRIVER A Won 62(10) – 19(3)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs KUILSRIVER 3rd XV KUILSRIVER A Won 40(6) – 05(1)
FNB UCT U20A vs KUILSRIVER U20A KUILSRIVER B Won 67(11) – 05(1)

 

FRIDAY 29 JULY 2016

TEAM OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT u20B vs Union Milnerton u20B MATCH CANCELLED, UNION MILNERTON HAS FORFEITED THE MATCH
FNB UCT Moss/Marais vs False Bay 6 Groote Schuur A Lost 19(3) – 27(3)

 

SATURDAY 30 JULY 2016

TEAM OPPONENTS VENUE
FNB UCT 1st XV vs SIR LOWRIANS 1st XV MATCH CANCELLED, SIR LOWRIANS HAS FORFEITED THE MATCH
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs SIR LOWRIANS 2nd XV MATCH CANCELLED, SIR LOWRIANS HAS FORFEITED THE MATCH
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs SIR LOWRIANS 3rd XV MATCH CANCELLED, SIR LOWRIANS HAS FORFEITED THE MATCH
FNB UCT U120A vs SIR LOWRIANS U20A MATCH CANCELLED, SIR LOWRIANS HAS FORFEITED THE MATCH

 

WEDNESDAY 03 AUGUST 2016 (VOTERS DAY)

TEAM OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs VICTORIANS 1st XV GROOTE SCHUUR A Drew 19(3) – 19(3)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs VICTORIANS 2nd XV GROOTE SCHUUR A Won 19(3) – 07(1)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs VICTORIANS 3rd XV GROOTE SCHUUR A Lost 14(2) – 15(2)
FNB UCT U20A vs VICTORIANS U20A GROOTE SCHUUR  B Won 17(2) – 10(1)

 

FRIDAY 05 AUGUST 2016

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT u20B vs False Bay u20B Groote Schuur A Won 45(7) – 0
FNB UCT Moss/Marais vs Villager 5 Groote Schuur B won 42(6)-24(4)

 

SATURDAY 06 AUGUST 2016

TEAM OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs NNK 1st XV GROOTE SCHUUR A Won 31(5) -13(1)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs NNK 2nd XV GROOTE SCHUUR A Won 58(10)- 0
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs NNK 3rd XV GROOTE SCHUUR A Won 71(11)- 10(1)
FNB UCT U20A vs NNK U20A GROOTE SCHUUR B Won 67(11) – 3

 

FRIDAY 12 AUGUST 2016

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT u20B vs Hamiltons u20B Groote Schuur A Won 14(2) – 00
FNB UCT Moss/Marais vs FALSE BAY 5 Groote Schuur A Lost 03 – 07(1)

 

SATURDAY 13 AUGUST 2016

TEAM OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs BRACKENFELL 1st XV BRACKENFELL A Won 17(3) – 11(1)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs BRACKENFELL 2nd XV BRACKENFELL A Lost 17(3) – 19(3)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs BRACKENELL 3rd XV BRACKENFELL A Won 28(4) – 05(1)
FNB UCT U20A vs BRACKENFELL U20A BRACKENFELL B Won 48(8) – 03

 

WEDNESDAY 17 AUGUST 2016 

TEAM OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs BELHAR 1st XV GROOTE SCHUUR A Lost 27(4) – 30(3)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs BELHAR 2nd XV GROOTE SCHUUR A Won 47(7)-0
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs BELHAR 3rd XV GROOTE SCHUUR A Won 62(10)-5(1)
FNB UCT U20A vs BELHAR U20A GROOTE SCHUUR B Won 22(4)-0

 

FRIDAY 19 AUGUST 2016

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT u20B vs Union Milnerton u20B Theo Marais Park Won 45(7) – 10(1)
FNB UCT Moss/Marais vs Durb-Bell 4 Groote Schuur A Won 38(6) -10(2)

 

FRIDAY 26 AUGUST 2016

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT u20B vs Durb-Bell u20B Durbanville Withdrew from U20 League
FNB UCT Moss/Marais vs Villager 4 Brook Side A Lost 17(3) – 20(2)

 

SATURDAY 27 AUGUST 2016

TEAM OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs HAMILTONS 1st XV GREEN POINT Lost 19(3) – 39(6)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs HAMILTONS 2nd XV GREEN POINT Lost 19(3) – 45(7)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs HAMILTONS 3rd XV GREEN POINT Lost 19(3) – 31(5)
FNB UCT U20A vs HAMILTONS U20A GREEN POINT Won 36(6) – 05(1)

 

FRIDAY 02 SEPTEMBER 2016

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE TIME
FNB UCT u20B vs Brackenfell u20B
FNB UCT Moss/Marais vs Dolphins 4 Groote Schuur A 19:30

  

WEDNESDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2016

TEAM OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs KUILSRIVER 1st XV GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 89(11) – 10(2)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs KUILSRIVER 2nd XV GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 76(12)-0
FNB UCT U20 vs KUILSRIVER U20 MATCH CANCELLED

 

FRIDAY 09 SEPTEMBER 2016

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE TIME
FNB UCT Moss/Marais vs Brackenfell 4 Groote Schuur A 19:30

 

SATURDAY 10 SEPTEMBER 2016

TEAM OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs BELHAR 1st XV GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 29(5)- 20(2)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs BELHAR 2nd XV GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 62(10)-5(1)
FNB UCT U20A vs BELHAR U20A GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 63(10)-7(1)


WEDNESDAY 14 SEPTEMBER 2016
 

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE TIME
Presidents Cup

 

FRIDAY 16 SEPTEMBER 2016

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE TIME
FNB UCT Moss/Marais vs Goodwood 4 Goodwood A 19:30

 

SATURDAY 17 SEPTEMBER 2016

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE TIME
Presidents Cup

 

FRIDAY 23 SEPTEMBER 2016

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE TIME
FNB UCT Moss/Marais vs False Bay 4 Philip Herbstein 18:30

 

SATURDAY 24 SEPTEMBER 2016

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE TIME
Presidents Cup Final

 

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *