2014 FNB UCT WPRFU LEAGUE FIXTURES AND RESULTS

VARSITY MID TERM VAC FRIDAY 04 APRIL 2014 – MONDAY 13 APRIL 2014

 

FRIDAY 11 APRIL 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4th XV MOSS vs FALSE BAY 4 PHILIP HERBSTEIN LOST 05(1) – 43(7)
FNB UCT 5th XV MC MARAIS vs GOODWOOD 4 GOODWOOD WON 36(5) – 17(3)
FNB UCT U19B  vs FALSE BAY U20B PHILIP HERBSTEIN LOST 14(2) – 19(3)

 

SATURDAY 12 APRIL 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs TYGERBERG 1 FLORIDA PARK WON 49(7) – 22(3)
FNB UCT 2nd XV EAGLES vs TYGERBERG 2 FLORIDA PARK WON  22(4) – 10(1)
FNB UCT U21 vs TYGERBERG 3 FLORIDA PARK LOST 14(2) – 15
FNB UCT U19A vs TYGERBERG U20 FLORIDA PARK WON 59(9) – 13(2) 

 

TWO OCEANS ON THE FIELD FROM THURSDAY 10 APRIL – TUESDAY 22 APRIL 2014

 

WEDNESDAY 16 APRIL 2014

TEAMS   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 4th XV MOSS vs DURBANVILLE 4 DURBANVILLE 10(1) – 31(5)

 

TUESDAY 22 APRIL 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 4th XV MOSS vs FNB UCT 5th XV MC MARAIS GROOTE SCHUUR 5th's won 26(5) – 19(3)

EASTER WEEKEND FRIDAY 18 APRIL 2014 – MONDAY 21 APRIL 2014

 

FRIDAY 25 APRIL 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4th XV MOSS vs FALSE BAY 5 PHILIP HERBSTEIN LOST 24 – 25
FNB UCT 5th XV MC MARAIS vs BYE BYE BYE
FNB UCT U19B vs HAMILTONS GREEN POINT LOST 05(1) – 34(6)

SATURDAY 26 APRIL 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs NNK 1 JAN BURGER A WON 64(10) – 28(4)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs NNK 2 JAN BURGER A WON 43(7) – 07(1)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs NNK 3 JAN BURGER A WON 53(9) – 03
9)FNB UCT U19A vs NNK U20A JAN BURGER B WON 100(16) – 03

 

WEDNESDAY 30 APRIL 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs KUILSRIVER 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 38(6) – 12(2)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs KUILSRIVER 2 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 46(8) – 00
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs KUILSRIVER 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 47(7) – 00
FNB UCT U19A vs KUILSRIVER U20A GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 50(8) – 00

 

FRIDAY 02 MAY 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4th XV MOSS vs VILLAGER 4 BROOKSIDE WON 24(4) – 00
FNB UCT 5th XV MC MARAIS vs FALSE BAY 4 PHILIP HERBSTEIN LOST 14(2) – 16(2)
FNB UCT U19B vs CPUT GARDENS U20B TECH GARDENS WON 12(2) – 03

 

SATURDAY 03 MAY 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs PRIMROSE 1 PRIMROSE PARK WON 49(7) – 11(1)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs PRIMROSE 2 PRIMROSE PARK WON 22(4) – 10(1)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs PRIMROSE 3 PRIMROSE PARK WON 48(8) – 00
FNB UCT U19A vs PRIMROSE U20A PRIMROSE PARK WON 57(9) – 06

 

TUESDAY 06 MAY 2014

TEAM   OPPONENT VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 4th XV MOSS vs GOODWOOD 4 GOODWOOD LOST 05(1) – 40(6)

GENERAL ELECTIONS WEDNESDAY 07 MAY 2014

 

FRIDAY 09 MAY 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4th XV MOSS vs VILLAGERS5 BROOKSIDE LOST 05(1) – 24(3)
FNB UCT 5th XV MC MARAIS vs FALSE BAY 5 PHILIP HERBSTEIN WON 26(4) – 24(4)
FNB UCT U19B vs UWC U20B UWC WON 14(2) – 13(1)

 

SATURDAY 10 MAY 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs MATIES 1 DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM LOST 18(2) – 19(1)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs MATIES 2 DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM NEW DATE TO BE CONFIRMED
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs MATIES 3 DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM LOST 19(3) – 25(3)
FNB UCT U19A vs MATIES U20A COETZENBURG B LOST 10(1) – 16(1)

 

WEDNESDAY 14 MAY 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs SK WALMERS 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 64(10) – 05(1)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs SK WALMERS 2 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 64(10) – 05(1)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs SK WALMERS 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 61(9) – 00
FNB UCT U19A vs SK WALMERS U20A GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 35(5) – 06

 

FRIDAY 16 MAY 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4th XV MOSS vs HELDERBERG 4 CT MORKEL LOST 12(2) – 38(6)
FNB UCT 5th XV MC MARAIS vs VILLAGER 4 BROOKSIDE WON 24(4) – 7(1)
FNB UCT U19B vs DURB-BELL U20B DURBANVILLE LOST 00 – 31(5)

 

SATURDAY 17 MAY 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs UWC 1 GROOTE SCHUUR WON 41(7) – 19(3)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs UWC 2 GROOTE SCHUUR LOST 33(5) – 34(5)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs UWC 3 GROOTE SCHUUR WON 36(5) – 00
FNB UCT U19A vs UWC U20A GROOTE SCHUUR WON 10(2) – 07(1)

 

FRIDAY 23 MAY 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 4th XV MOSS vs FALS E BAY 5 GROOTE SCHUUR B 19(2) – 17(1)
FNB UCT 5th XV MC MARAIS vs BYE BYE  
FNB UCT U19B vs HAMILTONS U20B GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 15(2) – 14(2)

 

FRIDAY 23 MAY 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs DURBANVILLE 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 22(3) – 11(1)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs DURBANVILLE 2 GROOTE SCHUUR DREW 20(3) – 20(2)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs DURBANVILLE 3 GROOTE SCHUUR WON 29(5) – 11(1)
FNB UCT U19A vs DURBANVILLE U20A GROOTE SCHUUR LOST 14(2) – 56(8)

 

FRIDAY 30 MAY 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 4th XV MOSS vs BYE BYE  
FNB UCT 5th XV MC MARAIS vs VILLAGERS 5 BROOKSIDE WON 19(2) – 17(2)

 

FRIDAY 06 JUNE 2014

TEAM   OPPENENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 4th XV MOSS vs BYE BYE  
FNB UCT 5th XV MC MARAIS vs HELDERBERG 4 GROOTE SCHUUR WON 19(3) – 15(2)

 

FRIDAY 13 JUNE 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 4th XV MOSS vs BYE BYE  
FNB UCT 5th XV MC MARAIS vs DURB-BELL 4 DURBANVILLE LOST 19(3) – 30(3)

 

VARSITY MID YEAR VAC MONDAY 16 JUNE 2014 – SUNDAY 20 JULY 2014

 

FRIDAY 04 JULY 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE  
FNB UCT 4th XV MOSS vs BYE BYE  
FNB UCT 5th XV MC MARAIS vs GOODWOOD 4 GROOTE SCHUUR POSTPONED 8 AUGUST 2014

 

FRIDAY 11 JULY 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 4th XV MOSS vs BYE BYE  
FNB IUCT 5th XV MC MARAIS vs HELDERBERG 4 CT MORKEL WON 14(2) – 12(2)

 

FRIDAY 18 JULY 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4th XV MOSS vs BYE BYE  
FNB UCT 5th XV MC MARAIS vs FALSE BAY 4 GROOTE SCHUUR LOST 00 – 10(2)

 

FRIDAY 25 JULY 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4th XV MOSS vs VILLAGER 4 GROOTE SCHUUR WON 08(1) – 05(1)
FNB UCT 5th MC MARAIS vs FALSE BAY 5 GROOTE SCHUUR WON 03 – 00
FNB UCT U19B vs ATLANTIS U20B GROOTE SCHUUR Withdrawn

 

SATURDAY 26 JULY 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs BELLVILLE 1 GROOTE SCHUUR WON 69(11) – 03
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs BELLVILLE 2 GROOTE SCHUUR WON 83(13) – 00
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs BELLVILLE 3 GROOTE SCHUUR WON 49(9) – 00
FNB UCT U19A vs BELLVILLE U20A GROOTE SCHUUR POSTPONED

 

FRIDAY 01 AUGUST 2014

TEAM   OPPNENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4th XV MOSS vs HELDERBERG 4 GROOTE SCHUUR LOST 12(2) – 27(4)
FNB UCT 5TH XV MC MARAIS  vs VILLAGER 4 GROOTE SCHUUR WON 22(4) – 10(1)
FNB UCT U19B vs CPUT GARDENS GROOTE SCHUUR NO TEAM

 

SATURDAY 02 AUGUST 2014

TEAMS   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs BELHAR 1 GROOTE SCHUUR WON 52(8) – 00
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs BELHAR 2 GROOTE SCHUUR WON 71(11) – 00
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs BELHAR 3 GROOTE SCHUUR WON 41(7) – 00
FNB UCT U19A vs BELHAR U20A GROOTE SCHUUR WON 19(3) – 12

 

TUESDAY 05 AUGUST 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 4th XV MOSS vs VILLAGER 4 GROOTE SCHUUR LOST 10(2) – 24(4)
FNB UCT 5th XV MC MARAIS vs BYE BYE  

 

WEDNESDAY 06 AUGUST 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs HAMILTONS 1 GREEN POINT WON 29(4) – 24(4)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs HAMILTONS 2 GREEN POINT WON 13(1) – 10(1)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs HAMILTONS 3 GREEN POINT LOST 07(1) – 10(2)
FNB UCT U19A vs HAMILTONS U20A GREEN POINT LOST 13(1) – 22(3)

 

FRIDAY 08 AUGUST 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4th XV MOSS vs FALSE BAY 4 GROOTE SCHUUR B LOST 07(1) – 31(5)
FNB UCT 5th XV MC MARAIS vs GOODWOOD GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 38(6) – 10(2)
FNB UCT U19B vs UWC U20B GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 11(1) – 10(2)

 

SATURDAY 09 AUGUST 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs FALSE BAY 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 21(3) – 13(2)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs FALSE BAY 2 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 31(6) – 05(1)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs FALSE BAY 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A DREW 10(2) – 10(1)
FNB UCT U19A vs FALSE BAY U20A GROOTE SCHUUR B LOST 29(5) – 34(4)

 

WEDNESDAY 13 AUGUST 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs MATIES 2 DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM WON 20 (3) – 15(2)

 

FRIDAY 15 AUGUST 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4th XV MOSS vs DURB-BELL 4 GROOTE SCHUUR LOST 07(1) – 34(5)
FNB UCT 5th XV MC MARAIS vs VILLAGER GROOTE SCHUUR LOST 03 – 06
FNB UCT U19B vs DURB-BELL U20B GROOTE SCHUUR LOST 07(1) – 29(5)

 

FRIDAY 15 AUGUST 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs HELDERBERG 1 CT MORKEL WON 45(7) – 10(2)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs HELDERBERG 2 CT MORKEL WON 32(6) – 03
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs HELDERBERG 3 CT MORKEL WON 29(5) – 12(2)
FNB UCT U19A vs HELDERBERG U20A CT MORKEL DREW 10(1) – 10(1)

 

FRIDAY 22 AUGUST 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 5th XV MC MARAIS vs FNB UCT 4th XV MOSS GROOTE SCHUUR UCT 5 WON 52(9) – 10(2)
FNB UCT U19B vs FALSE BAY U20B GROOTE SCHUUR NO TEAM

 

FRIDAY 22 AUGUST 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs VICS 1 DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM WON 71(11) – 20(2)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs VICS 2 DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM WON 33(5) – 00
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs VICS 3 DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM WON 26(4) – 24(4)
FNB UCT U19A vs VICS U20A COETZENBURG LOST 03 – 21(3)

 

FRIDAY 29 AUGUST 2014

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4th XV MOSS vs GOODWOOD 4 GROOTE SCHUUR LOST 05(1) – 38(6)
FNB UCT 5th XV MC MARAIS vs DURB-BELL 4 GROOTE SCHUUR WON 27(4) – 14(2)
FNB UCT U19B vs ATLANTIS U20B NO TEAM

1ST XV SEMI FINALS AND FINALS TO BE HELD IN SEPTEMBER 2014 (DATE TO BE CONFIRMED)

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *