UCT RFC 2017 WP LEAGUE FIXTURES & RESULTS

UCT RFC LEAGUE FIXTURES FOR 2017

 

FRIDAY 07 APRIL 2017

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT Moss/MC vs False Bay 5 Philip Herbstein A LOST 10(1) – 14(2)
FNB UCT U20B vs Brackenfell U20B Brackenfell A WON 31(5) – 07(1)

 

FRIDAY 21 APRIL 2017

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT Moss/ MC vs Heldeberg 4  Charls Morkel A WON 17(3) – 05(1)

 

SATURDAY 22 APRIL 2017

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs False Bay 1st XV Philip Herbstein A LOST 07(1) – 58
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs False Bay 2nd XV Philip Herbstein A LOST 14(2) – 24(4)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs False Bay 3rd XV Philip Herbstein A LOST 06 – 16(2)
FNB UCT U20A vs False Bay U20A Philip Herbstein B WON 38(6) – 12(2)
FNB UCT U20B vs Hamiltons U20B Stephan Oval A WON 19(3) – 18(2)

 

WEDNESDAY 26 APRIL 2017

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE TIME
FNB UCT 1st XV vs UWC 1st XV UWC A WON 27(3) – 22(2)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs UWC 2nd XV UWC A WON 28(3) – 15(2 )
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs UWC 3rd XV POSTPONED 09 MAY
FNB UCT U20A vs UWC U20A POSTPONED 09 MAY

 

FRIDAY 05 MAY 2017

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT Moss/MC vs Dolphins 4 Groote Schuur A WON 37(7) – 00
FNB UCT U20B Bye

 

TUESDAY 09 MAY 2017

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT U20A vs UWC U20A UWC A LOST 23(2) – 24(3)
FNB UCT 3rd XV  vs UWC 3rd XV  UWC A  WON 67(11) – 15(2)

 

FRIDAY 12 MAY 2017

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT U20B vs False Bay U20B Philip Herbstein A  WON 22(4) – 7(1)
FNB UCT Moss/MC Bye

 

SATURDAY 13 MAY 2017 (INTER-VARSITY)

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs Maties 1st XV Groote Schuur A Lost 19(3) – 52(8)
FNB UCT U20A vs Maties U20A Groote Schuur A Lost 24(4) – 29(4)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs Maties 2nd XV Groote Schuur A WON 66(10)- 10(2)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs Maties 3rd XV Groote Schuur B Lost 14(2) – 33(5)
FNB UCT Moss/ MC vs Pollsmoor 1 Pollsmoor A WON 48(8) – 17(3)

 

FRIDAY 19 MAY 2017

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT Moss/MC vs False Bay 4 Groote Schuur A LOST 08(1) – 19(3)
FNB UCT U20B vs UWC Groote Schuur A WON 36(6) – 10(1)


SATURDAY 20 MAY 2017

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs PRIMROSE 1st XV Rosmead A WON 36(6) – 07(1)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs PRIMROSE 2nd XV Rosmead A WON 45(7) – 14(2)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs PRIMROSE 3rd XV Rosmead A WON 31(5) – 00
FNB UCT U20A vs PRIMROSE U20A Rosmead B WON 77(11) – 22(4)

 

WEDNESDAY 24 MAY 2017

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs NNK 1st XV Jan Burger A WON 26(4) – 03
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs NNK 2nd XV Jan Burger A WON 21(3) – 03
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs NNK 3rd XV Jan Burger A WON 29(5) – 05(1)
FNB UCT U20A vs NNK U20A Jan Burger B WON 56(8) – 10(2)

 

FRIDAY 26 MAY 2017

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT Moss/MC Regional Team
FNB UCT U20B vs Hamiltons Groote Schuur A WON 24(4) – 10(2)

 

SATURDAY 27 MAY 2017

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs Belhar 1st XV Accordian Park A WON 27(3) – 23(3)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs Belhar 2nd XV Accordian Park A WON 29(5) – 10(1)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs Belhar 3rd XV Accordian Park A WON17(3) – 00
FNB UCT U20A vs Belhar U20A Accordian Park A WON 29(5) – 14(2)

 

 FRIDAY 02 JUNE 2017

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT U20B vs Brackenfell U20B Groote Schuur B WON 19(3) – 05(1)

 

SATURDAY 03 JUNE 2017

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs Hamiltons 1st XV Groote Schuur A LOST 26(4) – 33(5)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs Hamiltons 2nd XV Groote Schuur B LOST 19(3) – 45(7)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs Hamiltons 3rd XV Groote Schuur A LOST 19(3) – 31(5)
FNB UCT U20A vs Hamiltons U20A Groote Schuur B WON 36(6) -05(1)
FNB UCT Moss/MC vs Pollsmor 2 Pollsmor A WON 45(7) – 07(1)

 

FRIDAY 09 June 2017

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT Moss/MC Kuilsriver 4 Kuilsriver A LOST 22(4) – 23(2)
FNB UCT U20B Bye

 

SATURDAY 10 JUNE 2017

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs Pniel Villagers 1st XV Groote Schuur A WON 42(6) – 03
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs Pniel Villagers 2nd XV Groote Schuur B WON 65(11) – 00
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs Pniel Villagers 3rd XV Groote Schuur C WON 46(8) – 00
FNB UCT U20A vs Pniel Villagers U20A Groote Schuur B WON 39(7) – 00

 

THURSDAY 15 JUNE 2017

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT Moss/MC Bye
FNB UCT U20B vs False Bay U20B Groote Schuur A LOST 19(3) – 22(3)

 

 SATURDAY 17 JUNE 2017

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs Tygerberg 1st XV Florida Park A WON 30(4) – 28(4)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs Tygerberg 2nd XV Florida Park A WON 26(4) – 19(3)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs Tygerberg 3rd XV Florida Park A WON 13(1) – 12(2)
FNB UCT U20A vs Tygerberg U20A Florida Park B WON 29(5) – 10(1)

  

WEDNESDAY 21 JUNE 2017

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs Brackenfell 1st XV Groote Schuur A WON 24(3) – 20(3)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs Brackenfell 2nd XV Groote Schuur A WON 34(5) – 06
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs Brackenfell 3rd XV Groote Schuur A WON 21(3) – 19(3)
FNB UCT U20A vs Brackenfell U20A Groote Schuur B WON 34(6) – 03

 

FRIDAY 23 JUNE 2017 

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE TIME
FNB UCT Moss/MC vs Durbanville Groote Schuur A WON 20(4) – 00
FNB UCT U20B vs UWC U20B Postponed 18 August

 

SATURDAY 24 JUNE 2017

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs Durb – Bell 1st XV Groote Schuur A LOST 27(4) – 43(6)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs Durb – Bell2nd XV Groote Schuur A WON 28(4) – 23(2)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs Durb – Bell 3rd XV Groote Schuur A LOST 13(2) -54(8)
FNB UCT U20A vs Durb – Bell U20A Groote Schuur B WON 33(5) – 00

 

FRIDAY 30 JUNE 2017 

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT Moss/MC vs False Bay 6 Philip Herbstein A LOST 5 – 19


FRIDAY 07 JULY 2017 
 

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT Moss/MC vs Hamiltons 4 Groote Schuur A  WON 17-14

 

FRIDAY 14 JULY 2017 

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT Moss/MC vs Brackenfell 4 Brackenfell A  WON 14 – 7

 

FRIDAY 21 JULY 2017 

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT Moss/MC vs Tygerberg 4 Groote Schuur A  WON 47(7) – 00

 

FRIDAY 28 JULY 2017 

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT Moss/MC vs Kraaifontein 4 Groote Schuur A  WON 47(7) – 00

 

FRIDAY 11 AUGUST 2017 (KNOCKOUT QUARTER FINAL)

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT Moss/MC vs Tygerberg 4 Groote Schuur A  WON 49-00

 

SATURDAY 12 AUGUST 2017 (FRIENDLY)

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE TIME
FNB UCT 1st XV vs WP U21 Groote Schuur A  11:30

 

FRIDAY 18 AUGUST 2017

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT U20B vs UWC U20 UWC A  LOST 29 – 30

 

SATURDAY 19 AUGUST 2017

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs Union Milnerton 1st XV Groote Schuur A WON 52(7) – 26(4)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs Union Milnerton 2nd XV Groote Schuur A WON 32(7) – 24(3)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs Union Milnerton 3rd XV Groote Schuur A WON 44(6) – 08(1)
FNB UCT U20A vs Union Milnerton U20A Groote Schuur B WON 59(7) – 10(1)

 

 WEDNESDAY 23 AUGUST 2017

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs VICS 1st XV Danie Craven Stadium LOST 14(2) – 17(3)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs VICS 2nd XV Danie Craven Stadium LOST 12(2) – 17(3)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs VICS 3rd XV Danie Craven Stadium LOST 05(1) – 31(5)
FNB UCT U20A vs VICS U20A Coetzenburg B LOST 14 – 41

  

 FRIDAY 25 AUGUST 2017 (knock-Out Final)

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE TIME
FNB UCT MC/MOSS XV vs FALSE BAY 5 Philip Herbstein A 19:30

 

SATURDAY 26 AUGUST 2017

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs SK Walmers 1st XV Groote Schuur A WON 87(13)-20(2)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs SK Walmers 2nd XV Groote Schuur A WON 53(9)-10(2)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs SK Walmers 3rd XV Groote Schuur A WON 19(3)-5(1)
FNB UCT U20A vs SK Walmers U20A Groote Schuur B Match Abandoned

 

 SATURDAY 02 SEPTEMBER 2017 (PRESIDENTS CUP QUARTER FINAL)

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT vs Tygerberg Florida Park A WON 48 – 31

 

SATURDAY 09 SEPTEMBER 2017 (PRESIDENTS CUP SEMI FINAL)

TEAM   OPPONENTS VENUE TIME
Brackenfell RFC vs Victorians Danie Craven Stadium 14:15
FNB UCT vs Maties Danie Craven Stadium 16:00

 

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *