UCT LEAGUE FIXTURES & RESULTS 2013

1ST ROUND

 

FRIDAY 05 APRIL / SATURDAY 06 APRIL 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4th XV vs VILLAGER 4 BROOKSIDE Lost 07(1) -17(3)
FNB UCT 5th XV vs TECH-GARDEN 4 ORANGEZIGHT Withdrew 
FNB UCT U20B vs DURB-BELL U20B DURBANVILLE Lost 00 – 22(3)
FNB UCT U20C vs DURB-BELL U20C DURBANVILLE Lost 00 – 29(5)

 

FRIDAY 12 APRIL 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4 vs PRIMROSE 4 GOODWOOD  LOST 21(3) – 31(5)
FNB UCT 5 vs HELDERBERG 4 UCT RUGBY FIELD B WON 27(3) – 6
FNB UCT U20B vs DURBANVILLE U20C UCT RUGBY FIELD A WON 28(4) – 17(2) 
FNB UCT U20C vs FALSE BAY U20B UCT RUGBY FIELD A LOST 08(1) – 20(2)

 

SATURDAY 13 APRIL 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs BELHAR 1st XV UCT RUGBY FIELD A DREW 24(4) – 24(3)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs BELHAR 2nd XV UCT RUGBY FIELD A WON 35(5) – 15(3)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs BELHAR 3rd XV UCT RUGBY FIELD A WON 26(4) – 10(1)
FNB UCT U20A vs BELHAR U20A UCT RUGBY FIELD B LOST 15(3) – 26(4)

 

WEDNESDAY 17 APRIL 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs BELLVILLE 1st XV UCT RUGBY FIELD WON 28(4) – 21(2)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs BELLVILLE 2nd XV UCT RUGBY FIELD WON 34(5) – 03
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs BELLVILLE 3rd XV UCT RUGBY FIELD WON 08(1) – 03
FNB UCT U20A vs BELLVILLE 4th xv UCT RUGBY FIELD WON 78(15) – 00

 

FRIDAY 19 APRIL 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT U20B vs HELDERBERG U20B CT MORKEL STADIUM B WON 22(4) – 00
FNB UCT U20A vs HELDERBERG U20A CT MORKEL STADIUM B WON 31(5) – 10(2)
FNB UCT 4th XV vs HELDERBERG 4 CT MORKEL STADIUM B LOST 14(2) – 43(7)
FNB UCT U20C vs DURBELL U20B UCT RUGBY FIELD A LOST 14(1) – 34(5)
FNB UCT 5th XV vs FALSE BAY 5 UCT RUGBY FIELD A WON 20(4) – 00

 

SATURDAY 20 APRIL 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 1st XV vs HELDERBERG 1st XV CT MORKEL STADIUM A WON 34(4) – 08(1)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs HELDERBERG 2nd XV CT MORKEL STADIUM B WON 87(15) – 14(2)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs HELDERBERG 3rd XV CT MORKEL STADIUM B WON 18(2) – 14(2)

 

WEDNESDAY 24 APRIL 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 1st XV vs DURBANVILLE 1st XV DURBANVILLE LOST 17(2) – 20(2)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs DURBANVILLE 2nd XV DURBANVILLE WON 32(4) – 08(1)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs DURBANVILLE 3rd XV DURBANVILLE LOST 00 – 09
FNB UCT U20A vs DURBANVILLE U20A DURBANVILLE WON 22(4) – 17(2)

 

FRIDAY 26 APRIL 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 4th XV vs FALSE BAY 5 PHILIP HERBSTEIN LOST 05(1) – 15(2)
FNB UCT 5th XV vs FALSE BAY 4 PHILIP HERBSTEIN WON 20(2) – 06
FNB UCT U20B vs UWC U20B UWC LOST 05(1) – 26(2)

 

SATURDAY 27 APRIL 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 1st XV vs TYGERBERG 1st XV FLORIDA PARK WON 38(5) – 03
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs TYGERBERG 2nd XV FLORIDA PARK WON 24(4) – 07(1)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs TYGERBERG 3rd XV FLORIDA PARK WON 31(5) – 14(2)
FNB UCT U20A vs TYGERBERG U20A FLORIDA PARK WON 83(13) – 00
FNB UCT U20C vs HAMILTONS U20B GREEN POINT WON 14(2) – 06

 

FRIDAY 03 MAY 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT U20B vs FALSE BAY U20B UCT  RUGBY FIELD A WON 43(6) – 00
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs MATIES 3rd XV UCT RUGBY FIELD A WON 10(1) – 08(1)
FNB UCT 4th XV vs FALSE BAY 4 PHILIP HERBSTEIN LOST 03 – 38(5)
FNB UCT U20C vs HELDERBERG U20B UCT RUGBY FIELD B WON 24(4) – 00

 

SATURDAY 04 MAY 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 1st XV vs MATIES 1st XV UCT RUGBY FIELD A WON 21(2) – 13(2)
FNB UCT U20A XV vs MATIES U20A UCT RUGBY FIELD A LOST 22(4) – 25(4)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs MATEIS 2nd XV UCT RUGBY FIELD A WON 15 – 14(2)

 

WEDNESDAY 08 MAY 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 1st XV vs VICTORIANS 1st XV UCT RUGBY FIELDS WON 24(3) – 17(3)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs VICTORIANS 2nd XV UCT RUGBY FIELDS WON 43(6) – 07(1)
FNB UCT 3rd xv vs VICTORIANS 3rd XV UCT RUGBY FIELDS WON 03 – 13(2)
FNB UCT U20A vs VICTORIANS U20A UCT RUGBY FIELDS LOST 19(3) – 25(3)

 

FRIDAY 10 MAY 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT U20B vs HAMILTONS U20B GREEN POINT (HAMILTONS) WON 15(2) – 05(1) 
FNB UCT U20C vs UWC U20B UWC LOST 10(1) – 47(7)
FNB UCT 4th XV vs DURBELL 5 GROOTE SCHUUR A LOST 05(1) – 22(4)

 

SATURDAY 11 MAY 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 5th XV vs PRIMROSE 4 ROSEMEAD WON 20(4) – 00

 

SATURDAY 18 MAY 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs SK WALMERS 1st XV UCT RUGBY FIELD WON 34(4) – 32(5)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs SK WALMERS 2nd XV UCT RUGBY FIELD WON 43(6) – 03
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs SK WALMERS 3rd XV UCT RUGBY FIELD WON 30(5) – 00
FNB UCT 4th XV vs DURBANVILLE 4 DURBANVILE LOST 22(4) – 30(4)
FNB UCT 5th XV vs DURBANVILLE 5 DURBANVILLE DREW 17 – 17
FNB UCT U20A vs SK WALMERS U20A UCT RUGBY FIELD WON 34(6) – 00
FNB UCT U20B vs FNB UCT U20C UCT RUGBY FIELD WON 19(3) – 12(2)
FNB UCT U20C vs FNB UCT U20B UCT RUGBY FIRLD LOST 12(2) – 19(3)

 

SATURDAY 25 MAY 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1st XV vs HAMILTONS 1st XV GREEN POINT WON 19(2) – 15(2)
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs HAMILTONS 2nd XV GREEN POINT LOST 03 – 18(3)
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs HAMILTONS 3rd XV GREEN POINT LOST 07(1) – 24(3)
FNB UCT U20A vs HAMILTONS U20A GREEN POINT WON 19(3) – 18(2)
FNB UCT U20B vs HAMILTONS U20B UCT RUGBY FIELD WON 17(1) – 06
FNB UCT U20C vs DURBELL-BELL U20C UCT RUGBY FIELD LOST 03 – 32(4)
FNB UCT 5th XV vs FNB UCT 4th XV UCT RUGBY FIELD WON 26(4) – 03

 

FRIDAY 31 MAY 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 5 vs VILLAGERS  BROOKSIDE WON 34(5) – 03

 

FRIDAY 07 JUNE 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 5 vs DURBELL 4 UCT RUGBY FIELDS WON 38(6) – 21(3)

 

FRIDAY 21 JUNE 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 5 vs HELDERBERG 4 CT MORKEL WON 22(3) – 10(2)

 

FRIDAY 28 JUNE 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE TIME
FNB UCT 5 vs FALSE BAY 4 UCT RUGBY FIELD A 19:30

 

 

2ND ROUND

SATURDAY 27 JULY 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE TIME
FNB UCT 1st XV vs BELLVILLE 1st XV BELLVILLE  
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs BELLVILLE 2nd XV BELLVILLE  
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs BELLVILLE 3rd XV BELLVILLE  
FNB UCT U20A XV vs BELLVILLE U20A BELLVILLE  
FNB UCT U20B vs FALSE BAY U20B PHILIP HERBSTEIN  
FNB UCT U20C vs HAMILTONBS U20B UCT RUGBY FIELD  

 

WEDNESDAY 31 JULY 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE  TIME
FNB UCT U20C vs UWC U20B UCT RUGBY FIELD A 18:25

 

SATURDAY 03 AUGUST 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE TIME
FNB UCT 1st XV vs VICTORIANS 1st XV DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM  
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs VICTORIANS 2nd XV DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM  
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs VICTORIANS 3rd XV DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM  
FNB UCT U20A vs VICTORIANS U20A DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM  
FNB UCT U20B vs UWC U20B UCT RUGBY CLUB  
FNB UCT U20C vs HELDERBERG U20B CT MORKEL  

 

WEDNESDAY 07 AUGUST 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE TIME
FNB UCT 1st XV vs HAMILTONS 1st XV UCT RUGBY FIELD  
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs HAMILTONS 2nd XV UCT RUGBY FIELD  
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs HAMILTONS 3rd XV UCT RUGBY FIELD  
FNB UCT U20A vs HAMILTONS U20A UCT RUGBY FIELD  
FNB UCT U20B vs HELDERBERG U20B UCT RUGBY FIELD C 19:30

 

WEDNESDAY 14 AUGUST 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE TIME
FNB UCT U20C vs FNB UCT U20B UCT RUGBY FIELD A 18:30

 

SATURDAY 17 AUGUST 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE TIME
FNB UCT 1st XV vs HELDERBERG 1st XV UCT RUGBY FIELDS  
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs HELDERBERG 2nd XV UCT RUGBY FIELDS  
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs HELDERBERG 3rd XV UCT RUGBY FIELDS  
FNB UCT U20A vs HELDERBERG U20A UCT RUGBY FIELDS  
FNB UCT U20B vs DURB -BELL U20C DURBANVILLE  
FNB UCT U20C vs DURB-BELL U20B DURBANVILLE  

 

WEDNESDAY 21 AUGUST 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE TIME
FNB UCT 1st XV vs MATIES 1 st XV DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM  
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs MATIES 2nd XV DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM  
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs MATIES 3rd XV DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM  
FNB UCT U20A vs MATIES U20A DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM  

 

SATURDAY 24 AUGUST 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE TIME
FNB UCT 1st XV vs BELHAR 1st XV ACCORDION PARK  
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs BELHAR 2nd XV ACCORDION PARK  
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs BELHAR 3rd XV ACCORDION PARK  
FNB UCT U20A vs BELHAR U20A ACCORDION PARK  
FNB UCT U20B vs DURB-BELL U20B UCT RUGBY CLUB  
FNB UCT U20C vs FALSE BAY U20B PHILIP HERBSTEIN  

 

SATURDAY 31 AUGUST 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE TIME
FNB UCT 1st XV vs DURBANVILLE 1st XV UCT RUGBY FIELDS  
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs DURBANVILLE 2nd XV UCT RUGBY FIELDS  
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs DURBANVILLE 3rd XV UCT RUGBY FIELDS  
FNB UCT U20A vs DURBANVILLE U20A UCT RUGBY FIELDS  

 

SATURDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE TIME
FNB UCT 1st XV vs TYGERBERG 1st XV UCT RUGBY FIELDS  
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs TYGERBERG 2nd XV UCT RUGBY FIELDS  
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs TYGERBERG 3rd XV UCT RUGBY FIELDS  
FNB UCT U20A vs TYGERBERG U20A UCT RUGBY FIELDS  

 

SATURDAY 14 SEPTEMBER 2013

NAME   NAME VENUE TIME
FNBU UCT 1st XV vs SK WALMERS 1st XV GREEN POINT  
FNB UCT 2nd XV vs SK WALMERS 2nd XV GREEN POINT  
FNB UCT 3rd XV vs SK WALMERS 3rd XV GREEN POINT  
FNB UCT U20A vs SK WALMER U20A GREEN POINT  

 

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *