UCT Internal League Fixtures 2019

The 2019 installment of the FNB UCT Internal League is finally upon us! Here’s what’s in store for the first few rounds.

Logs

Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD Log P.
1 FNB Turtles 3 3 0 0 105 0 105 14
2 FNB Tornadoes 3 3 0 0 70 30 40 13
3 FNB Cobras 3 3 0 0 60 24 36 13
4 FNB Smuts 3 1 0 2 79 31 48 5
5 FNB Ubumbo 2 1 0 1 51 13 38 5
6 FNB U20B 2 1 0 1 30 21 9 5
7 FNB Knights 3 1 0 2 55 62 -7 5
8 FNB FHS Saints 2 0 0 2 0 70 -70 0
9 FNB Marquard 3 0 0 3 15 91 -84 0
10 FNB Kopano 2 0 0 2 0 110 -110 0

Week 1

DateTeam 1ResultsTeam 2FieldTime
01.05.2019FNB Knights12-39FNB Nadoes B – Field1pm
FNB Cobras27-12FNB Leo MarquardC – Field1pm
FNB KopanopostponedFNB UCT FHS SaintsB – Field2pm
FNB Smuts0-21FNB TurtlesC – Field2pm
FNB UbumbopostponedFNB U20B-Field3pm

Week 2

DateTeam 1ResultsTeam 2Field Time
8 May 2019FNB UCT FHS Saints20-0FNB U20BA – Field 17:00
FNB Cobras10-0FNB SmutsB – Field 17:00
FNB Tornadoes10-8FNB UbubmoA – Field18:00
FNB Kopano0-30FNB KnightsA – Field18:00
FNB Leo Marquard0-34FNB TurtlesA -Field19:00

Week 3

DateTeam 1Team 2Field Time
15 May 2019FNB Nadoes 21-10FNB U20BA – Field18:00
FNB Kopano0-79FNB SmutsB – Field 18:00
FNB Knights12-23FNB CobrasA – Field19:00
FNB Turtles50-0FNB UFHS SaintsB – Field19:00
FNB Leo Marquard3-40FNB Ubumbo20:00

Week 4

DateTeam 1Team 2Field Time
17 July 2019FNB UCT FHS SaintsvsFNB KnightsB – Field 18:00
FNB Nadoes vsFNB KopanoA – Field 18:00
FNB Leo MarquardvsFNB SmutsB – Field19:00
FNB TurtlesvsFNB UbumboA – Field19:00
FNB CobrasvsFNB U20A – Field20:00

Week 5

DateTeam 1Team 2Field Time
24 July 2019FNB TurtlesvsFNB U20B – Field 18:30
FNB KopanovsFNB CobrasB – Field 19:30
FNB UCT FHS SaintsvsFNB UbumboC – Field 19: 30
FNB KnightsvsFNB SmutsB – Field 20:30
FNB Leo MarquardvsFNB Nadoes

Week 6

DateTeam 1Team 2Field Time
31 July 2019FNB KnightsvsFNB TurtlesB – Field 18:00
FNB CobrasvsFNB Nadoes C – Field 18:00
FNB Leo MarquardvsFNB U20B – Field 19: 00
FNB KopanovsFNB UbumboC – Field 19:00
FNB SmutsvsFNB UCT FHS Saints

Week 7

DateTeam 1Team 2Field Time
7 August 2019FNB Leo MarquardvsFNB KopanoC – Field 17:30
FNB SmutsvsFNB U20C – Field 18:30
FNB UbumbovsFNB KnightsC – Field 19: 30
FNB TurtlesvsFNB Nadoes C – Field 20:30
FNB CobrasvsFNB UCT FHS Saints

Week 8

DateTeam 1Team 2Field Time
14 August 2019FNB TurtlesvsFNB CobrasB – Field 17:30
FNB SmutsvsFNB UbumboC – Field 17:30
FNB KopanovsFNB U20C – Field 19: 30
FNB Nadoes vsFNB UCT FHS SaintsB – Field
FNB Leo MarquardvsFNB KnightsB – Field19:30

Week 9

DateTeam 1Team 2Field Time
21 August 2019FNB Nadoes vsFNB SmutsB – Field 18:00
FNB Leo MarquardvsFNB UCT FHS SaintsC – Field 18:00
FNB KnightsvsFNB U20B – Field 19: 00
FNB KopanovsFNB TurtlesC – Field 19:00
FNB CobrasvsFNB Ubumbo

Week 10

DateTeam 1Team 2Field Time

Week 11

DateTeam 1Team 2Field Time