UCT Internal League Fixtures 2017

The 2017 installment of the UCT Internal League is finally upon us! Here’s what’s in store for the first few rounds.

Logs

Pos Team P W D L PF PA DP Log P.
1 Steinhoff Cobras 5 5 0 0 153 41 +112 24
2 Steinhoff CVU 5 4 0 1 101 31 +70 18
3 Steinhoff Nadoes 4 4 0 0 95 27 +68 18
4 Steinhoff Turtles 4 3 0 1 107 48 +59 15
5 Steinhoff Ubumbo 5 3 0 2 69 80 -11 14
6 Steinhoff Knights 4 2 0 2 51 49 +02 10
7 Steinhoff Smuts 5 1 0 4 76 108 -32 7
8 Steinhoff Saints 5 1 0 4 54 97 -43 6
9 Steinhoff Kopano 6 1 0 5 37 141 -104 4
10 Steinhoff Marquard 5 0 0 5 00 114 -114 0

Week 1

DateTeam 1ResultsTeam 2FieldTime
26.04.2017Steinhoff Marquard00 – 39(7)Steinhoff NadoesB – Field18:30
Steinhoff Smuts 12(2) – 18(3)Steinhoff CVUC – Field18:30
Steinhoff Knights 24(4) – 15(3)Steinhoff Saints B – Field19:30
Steinhoff Kopano07(1) – 26(4)Steinhoff UbumboC – Field19:30

Week 2

DateTeam 1ResultsTeam 2Field Time
10 May 2017Steinhoff Knights17(3) – 00
Steinhoff MarquardB – Field 17:30
Steinhoff Saints00 – 15(2)Steinhoff CVUC – Field 17:30
Steinhoff Cobras21(3) – 19(3)Steinhoff UbumboB – Field18:30
Steinhoff Turtles36(6) – 00Steinhoff KopanoC – Field18:30

Week 3

DateTeam 1ResultsTeam 2Field Time
17.05.2017Steinhoff Smuts20(4) – 12(2)Steinhoff KopanoC – Field18:30
Steinhoff Knights10(2) – 17(3)Steinhoff NadoesB – Field 18:30
Steinhoff Marquard00 – 34(6)Steinhoff CVUC – Field19:30
Steinhoff Cobras33(5) – 07(1)Steinhoff TurtlesB – Field19:30

Week 4

DateTeam 1ResultsTeam 2Field Time
24 May 2017Steinhoff Cobras33(5) – 15(3)Steinhoff Smuts B – Field 17:30
Steinhoff Ubumbo00 – 38(6)Steinhoff TurtlesC – Field 17:30
Steinhoff Kopano07(1) – 39(7)Steinhoff
Saints
C – Field18:30
Steinhoff Nadoes19(3) – 17(3)Steinhoff
CVU
B – Field18:30

Week 5

DateTeam 1Team 2Field Time
31.05.2017Steinhoff Kopano11(1) – 00Steinhoff MarquardB – Field 18:30
Steinhoff Ubumbo19(3) – 14(2)Steinhoff SmutsB – Field 19:30
Steinhoff Cobras40(6) – 00Steinhoff SaintsC – Field 19: 30
Steinhoff Knights00 – 17Steinhoff CVUB – Field 20:30

Week 6

DateTeam 1Team 2Field Time
31.05.2017Steinhoff Cobras20(4) – 00Steinhoff MarquardB – Field 18:00
Steinhoff Nadoes20(4) – 00Steinhoff KopanoC – Field 18:00
Steinhoff Ubumbo05(1) – 00Steinhoff SaintsB – Field 19: 00
Steinhoff Turtles26(4) – 15(3)Steinhoff SmutsC – Field 19:00

Week 7

DateTeam 1Team 2Field Time
21.06.2017Steinhoff SaintsvsSteinhoff TurtlesC – Field 17:30
Steinhoff KnightsvsSteinhoff KopanoC – Field 18:30
Steinhoff UbumbovsSteinhoff MarquardC – Field 19: 30
Steinhoff CobrasvsSteinhoff NadoesC – Field 20:30

Week 8

  • Date
  • 16.08.2017
  • Steinhoff Marquard
  • Steinhoff Cobras
  • Steinhoff Smuts
  • Steinhoff Nadoes
  • Team 1
  • Steinhoff Kopano
  • Steinhoff Marquard
  • Steinhoff Cobras
  • Steinhoff Smuts
  • Steinhoff Nadoes
  • Results
  • vs
  • vs
  • vs
  • vs
  • vs
  • Team 2
  • Steinhoff CVU
  • Steinhoff Turtles
  • Steinhoff Knights
  • Steinhoff Saints
  • Steinhoff Ubumbo
  • Field
  • B – Field
  • C – Field
  • B – Field
  • C – Field
  • C – Field
  • Time
  • 17:30
  • 17:30
  • 18:30
  • 18:30
  • 19:30

Week 9

  • Date
  • 23.08.2017
  • Steinhoff Nadoes
  • Steinhoff Cobras
  • Steinhoff Ubumbo
  • Team 1
  • Steinhoff Marquard
  • Steinhoff Nadoes
  • Steinhoff Cobras
  • Steinhoff Ubumbo
  • Results
  • vs
  • vs
  • vs
  • vs
  • Team 2
  • Steinhoff Smuts
  • Steinhoff Turtles
  • Steinhoff CVU
  • Steinhoff Knights
  • Field
  • B – Field
  • C – Field
  • B – Field
  • C – Field
  • Time
  • 18:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
  • 19:00

Week 10

  • Date
  • 30.08.2017
  • Steinhoff Nadoes
  • Steinhoff Knights
  • Steinhoff Turtles
  • Team 1
  • Steinhoff Cobras
  • Steinhoff Nadoes
  • Steinhoff Knights
  • Steinhoff Turtles
  • Results
  • vs
  • vs
  • vs
  • vs
  • Team 2
  • Steinhoff Kopano
  • Steinhoff Saints
  • Steinhoff Smuts
  • Steinhoff CVU
  • Field
  • B – Field
  • C – Field
  • B – Field
  • C – Field
  • Time
  • 18:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
  • 19:00

Week 11

  • Date
  • 06.09.2017
  • Steinhoff Knights
  • Steinhoff Ubumbo
  • Steinhoff Nadoes
  • Team 1
  • Steinhoff Saints
  • Steinhoff Knights
  • Steinhoff Ubumbo
  • Steinhoff Nadoes
  • Results
  • vs
  • vs
  • vs
  • vs
  • Team 2
  • Steinhoff Marquard
  • Steinhoff Turtles
  • Steinhoff CVU
  • Steinhoff Smuts
  • Field
  • B – Field
  • C – Field
  • B – Field
  • C – Field
  • Time
  • 18:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
  • 19:00