STEINHOFF UCT INTERNAL LEAGUE FIXTURES 2016

WEEK 1: Wednesday 13 April 2016

HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE TIME
Steinhoff CVU Vikings vs Steinhoff Smuts UCT B – Field 17:30
Steinhoff Kopano vs Steinhoff Saints UCT C – Field 17:30
Steinhoff Cats vs Steinhioff Ikhaya UCT B – Field 18:30
Steinhoff Cobras vs Steinhoff Ubumbo UCT C – Field 18:30
Steinhoff Leo Marquard vs Steinhoff Nadoes UCT B – Field 19:30
Steinhoff Turtles vs Steinhoff Knights UCT C – Field 19:30

 

WEEK 2: Wednesday 20th April 2016

HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE TIME
Steinhoff Kopano vs Steinhoff Leo Marquard UCT B – Field 17:30
Steinhoff Saints vs Steinhoff CVU Vikings UCT C – Field 17:30
Steinhoff Nadoes vs Steinhioff Ikhaya UCT B – Field 18:30
Steinhoff Ubumbo vs Steinhoff Smuts UCT C – Field 18:30
Steinhoff Turtle vs Steinhoff Cats UCT B – Field 19:30
Steinhoff Cobras vs Steinhoff Knights UCT C – Field 19:30

 

WEEK 3: Wednesday 04th May 2016

HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE TIME
Steinhoff Knights vs Steinhoff Smuts UCT B – Field 17:30
Steinhoff Turtles vs Steinhoff Kopano UCT C – Field 17:30
Steinhoff Ikhaya vs Steinhioff CVU Vikings UCT B – Field 18:30
Steinhoff Saints vs Steinhoff Cobras UCT C – Field 18:30
Steinhoff Nadoes vs Steinhoff Cats UCT B – Field 19:30
Steinhoff Ubumbo vs Steinhoff Leo Marquard UCT C – Field 19:30

 

WEEK 4: Wednesday 11th May 2016

HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE TIME
Steinhoff Cats vs Steinhoff CVU Vikings UCT B – Field 17:30
Steinhoff Turtles vs Steinhoff Ubumbo UCT C – Field 17:30
Steinhoff Leo Marquard vs Steinhioff Smuts UCT B – Field 18:30
Steinhoff Kopano vs Steinhoff Nadoes UCT C – Field 18:30
Steinhoff Cobras vs Steinhoff Ikhaya UCT B – Field 19:30
Steinhoff Saints vs Steinhoff Knights UCT C – Field 19:30

 

WEEK 5: Wednesday 18th May 2016

HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE TIME
Steinhoff Smuts vs Steinhoff Ikhaya UCT B – Field 17:30
Steinhoff Leo Marquard vs Steinhoff Saints UCT C – Field 17:30
Steinhoff Cobras vs Steinhioff Turtles UCT B – Field 18:30
Steinhoff CVU Vikings vs Steinhoff Nadoes UCT C – Field 18:30
Steinhoff Cats vs Steinhoff Ubumbo UCT B – Field 19:30
Steinhoff Knights vs Steinhoff Kopano UCT C – Field 19:30

 

WEEK 6: Wednesday 20th July 2016

HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE TIME
Steinhoff Leo Marquard vs Steinhoff Turtles UCT B – Field 17:30
Steinhoff CVU Vikings vs Steinhoff Ubumbo UCT C – Field 17:30
Steinhoff Knights vs Steinhioff Ikhaya UCT B – Field 18:30
Steinhoff Smuts vs Steinhoff Nadoes UCT C – Field 18:30
Steinhoff Cobras vs Steinhoff Kopano UCT B – Field 19:30
Steinhoff Cats vs Steinhoff Saints UCT C – Field 19:30

 

WEEK 7: Wednesday 27th July 2016

HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE TIME
Steinhoff Saints vs Steinhoff Turtles UCT B – Field 17:30
Steinhoff Cats vs Steinhoff Smuts UCT C – Field 17:30
Steinhoff Knights vs Steinhioff CVU Vikings UCT B – Field 18:30
Steinhoff Cobras vs Steinhoff Nadoes UCT C – Field 18:30
Steinhoff Ikhaya vs Steinhoff Leo Marquard UCT B – Field 19:30
Steinhoff Ubumbo vs Steinhoff Kopano UCT C – Field 19:30

 

WEEK 8: Wednesday 10th August 2016

HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE TIME
Steinhoff Cobras vs Steinhoff Leo Marquard UCT B – Field 17:30
Steinhoff Nadoes vs Steinhoff Knights UCT C – Field 17:30
Steinhoff Ikhaya vs Steinhioff Ubumbo UCT B – Field 18:30
Steinhoff Cats vs Steinhoff Kopano UCT C – Field 18:30
Steinhoff Smuts vs Steinhoff Saints UCT B – Field 19:30
Steinhoff Turtles vs Steinhoff CVU Vikings UCT C – Field 19:30

 

WEEK 9: Wednesday 17th August 2016

HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE TIME
Steinhoff Saints vs Steinhoff Ikhaya UCT A – Field 17:30
Steinhoff Kopano vs Steinhoff CVU Vikings  UCT B – Field 17:30
Steinhoff Knights vs Steinhioff Leo Marquard UCT C – Field 17:30
Steinhoff Nadoes vs Steinhoff Ubumbo UCT C – Field 18:30
Steinhoff Cobras vs Steinhoff Cats UCT C – Field 19:30
Steinhoff Turtles vs Steinhoff Smuts UCT C – Field 20:30

 

WEEK 10: Wednesday 24th August 2016

HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE TIME
Steinhoff Cats vs Steinhoff Leo Marquard UCT B – Field 17:30
Steinhoff Ikhaya vs Steinhoff Turtles UCT C – Field 17:30
Steinhoff Nadoes vs Steinhioff Saints UCT B – Field 18:30
Steinhoff CVU Vikings vs Steinhoff Cobras UCT C – Field 18:30
Steinhoff Knights vs Steinhoff Ubumbo UCT B – Field 19:30
Steinhoff Smuts vs Steinhoff Kopano UCT C – Field 19:30

 

WEEK11: Wednesday 07th September 2016

HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE TIME
Steinhoff Knights vs Steinhoff Cats UCT B – Field 17:30
Steinhoff Saints vs Steinhoff Ubumbo UCT C – Field 17:30
Steinhoff Ikhaya vs Steinhioff Kopano UCT B – Field 18:30
Steinhoff Turtles vs Steinhoff Nadoes UCT C – Field 18:30
Steinhoff Smuts vs Steinhoff Cobras UCT B – Field 19:30
Steinhoff Leo Marquard vs Steinhoff CVU Vikings UCT C – Field 19:30

 

SEMI FINAL: Wednesday 14th September 2016

CUP
Log Position 1 vs Log Position 4 UCT B – Field 19:30
Log Position 2 vs Log Position 3 UCT C – Field 19:30
PLATE
Log Position 5 vs Log Position 8 UCT B – Field 18:30
Log Position 6 vs Log Position 7 UCT C – Field 18:30
BOWL
Log Position 9 vs Log Position 12 UCT B – Field 17:30
Log Position 10 vs Log Position 11 UCT C – Field 17:30

 

FINALS: Wednesday 21st September 2016

CUP
Winner of 1 &4 vs Winner of 2 & 3 UCT A – Field 19:30
PLATE
Winner of 5 & 8 vs Winner of 6 & 7 UCT A – Field 18:30
BOWL
Winner of 9 & 12 vs Winner 10 &11 UCT A – Field 17:30
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *