Fixtures and results 2011

FNB UCT RFC FIXTURES 2012
(PRESEASON FRIENDLY)

 

SATURDAY 17 MARCH 2012

 

16:00 FNB UCT A VICS 1st XV GROOTE SCHUUR A SCORE
14:45 FNB UCT B VICS 2nd XV GROOTE SCHUUR A SCORE
13:30 FNB UCT C VICS 3rd XV GROOTE SCHUUR A SCORE
13:30 FNB UCT U20 A VICS U20A GROOTE SCHUUR B SCORE

 

(VARSITY CUP)
 
MONDAY 19 MARCH 2012

 

17:00 FNB UCT TUKS              GROOTE SCHUUR A SCORE
15:00 FNB UCTU20 A TUKS U20A GROOTE SCHUUR A SCORE

 

(PRESEASON FRIENDLY)

 

SATURDAY 24 MARCH 2012

 

16:00 FNB UCT A KUILS RIVER 1st XV KUILS RIVER SCORE
14:45 FNB UCT B KUILS RIVER 2nd XV KUILS RIVER SCORE
13:30 FNB UCT C KUILS RIVER 3rd XV KUILS RIVER SCORE
14:45 FNB UCT U20A KUILS RIVER U20A KUILS RIVER SCORE
13:30 FNB UCT U20B KUILS RIVER U20B KUILS RIVER SCORE

 

(VARSITY CUP)

 

 

 

MONDAY 26 MARCH 2012

 

  VARSITY CUP SEMI – FINAL      

 

(VARSITY CUP)

 


MONDAY 02 APRIL 2012

 

  VARSITY CUP FINAL      

B UCT WPRFU SUPER LEAGUE A LEAGUE FIXTURES 2011


NOTE: WHEN WESTERN STORMERS / WESTERN PROVINCE PLAY AT HOME SATURDAY GAMES WILL BE MOVED TO FRIDAY EVENINGS.

 
1ST ROUND
 

 

SATURDAY 02 APRIL 2011

 

16:00 FNB UCT 1ST XV SK WALMERS 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A Lost 19 – 20
14:45 FNB UCT EAGLES XV SK WALMERS 2 GROOTE SCHUUR A Lost 07 – 08
13:35 FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV SK WALMERS 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A Lost 17 – 21
14:45 FNB UCT U20 A1 SK WALMERS U20A GROOTE SCHUUR B Won 81 – 0 

 

 

 

FRIDAY 08 APRIL 2011

 

14:15 FNB UCT CUBS VILLAGER U20B BROOKSIDE Won 45 – 07

SATURDAY 09 APRIL 2011

15:30 FNB UCT 1st XV HELDERBERG 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A Won 30 – 10
14:15 FNB UCT EAGLES XV HELDERBERG 2 GROOTE SCHUUR A Won 17 – 06
13:05 FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV HELDERBERG 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A        Won 43 – 17
14:15 FNB UCT MOSS DURBANVILLE 4 GROOTE SCHUUR C  Lost 10 – 40
13:05 FNB UCT MC MARAIS FALSE BAY 4 GROOTE SCHUUR C  Won 43 – 03
  FNB UCT U20 A1 HELDERBERG U20 A POSTPONED TO 18 MAY 2011   SCORE
  FNB UCT BABROWS HELDERBERG U20 A POSTPONED TO 18 MAY 2011  SCORE
13:05 FNB UCT TIGERS NNK U20B JAN BURGER  Won 27 – 07


DHL STORMERS vs. REDS 17:05

WEDNESDAY 13 APRIL 2011

20:30 FNB UCT 1st XV VICTORIANS 1 DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM Lost 24 – 30
19:15 FNB UCT EAGLES XV VICTORIANS 2  DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM Lost 00 – 06
18:05 FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV VICTORIANS 3  DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM        Lost 05 – 69
18:05 FNB UCT U20 A1 VICTORIANS U20 A  COETZENBURG       Lost 11 – 14
19:15 FNB UCT BABROWS UWC UWC A Won 31 – 03
19:15 FNB UCT TIGERS DURBANVILLE U20B DURBANVILLE A Lost 11 – 32
19:15 FNB UCT CUBS VILLAGER U20B GROOTE SCHUUR A  Won 20 – 00

SATURDAY 16 APRIL 2011

16:00 FNB UCT 1st XV DURBANVILLE 1 DURBANVILLE A WON 17 – 11
14:45 FNB UCT EAGLES XV DURBANVILLE 2 DURBANVILLE A WON 23 – 15
13:35 FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV DURBANVILLE 3 DURBANVILLE A LOST 00 – 28
14:45 FNB UCT MOSS FALSE BAY 4 PHILIP HERBESTEIN WON 20 – 18
14:45 FNB UCT MC MARAIS HELDERBERG 4 CT MORKEL LOST 12 – 14
14:45 FNB UCT U20 A1 DURBANVILLE U20 A DURBANVILLE B WON 61 – 12
13:35 FNB UCT BABROWS DURBANVILLE U20 B DURBANVILLE B WON 28 – 07
14:45 FNB UCT TIGERS VILLAGER U20B GROOTE SCHUUR A  WON 11 – 00
13:35 FNB UCT CUBS HELDERBERG 4 CT MORKEL LOST 00 – 20

WEDNESDAY 20 APRIL 2011

21:00 FNB UCT 1st XV "Ikey Tigers" HAMILTONS 1 GREEN POINT A Lost 15 – 23
19:45 FNB UCT EAGLES XV HAMILTONS 2 GREEN POINT A Lost 18 – 20
18:35 FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV HAMILTONS 3 GREEN POINT A       Lost 06 – 23
18:25 FNB UCT U20 A1 HAMILTONS U20A ORAMGEZICHT Won 12 – 11 
  FNB UCT BABROWS FNB UCT CUBS POSTPONED TO 24 MAY 2011   
13:35 FNB UCT TIGERS FALSE BAY U20B PHILIP HERBSTEIN Won 31 – 05

WEDNESDAY 04 MAY 2011

18:45 FNB UCT MOSS DURBANVILLE 5 DURBANVILLE A Lost 00 – 29
20:00 FNB UCT MC MARAIS DURBANVILLE 4 DURBANVILLE A Won 25 – 12
19:45 FNB UCT BABROWS MASI U20A GROOTE SCHUUR A     Won 86 – 08 
  FNB UCT TIGERS FNB UCT CUBS POSTPONED TO 03 AUGUST 2011  SCORE
         

SATURDAY 07 MAY 2011

15:30 FNB UCT 1st XV "Ikey Tigers" BELHAR 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A  Won 40 – 10
14:15 FNB UCT EAGLES XV BELHAR 2 GROOTE SCHUUR A  Won 44 – 03
13:05 FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV BELHAR 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A    Won 29 – 05
14:15 FNB UCT MOSS HELDERBERG 4 GROOTE SCHUUR C Won 22 – 15
14:15 FNB UCT MC MARAIS VILLAGER 4 BROOKSIDE Won 12 – 05
14:15 FNB UCT U20 A1 BELHAR U20 A GROOTE SCHUUR B           Won 113 – 00
13:05 FNB UCT BABROWS FNB UCT TIGERS GROOTE SCHUUR B Won 20 – 00
13:05 FNB UCT CUBS FALSE BAY U20B PHILIP HERBSTEIN Won 45 – 05

DHL STORMERS VS CRUSADERS 17:05

SATURDAY 14 May 2011

16:00 FNB UCT 1st XV "Ikey Tigers" MATIES 1 DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM Won 28 – 19
14:45 FNB UCT EAGLES XV MATIES 2 DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM Won 17 – 16
13:35 FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV MATIES 3 DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM       Lost 12 – 27
14:45 FNB UCT MOSS VILLAGER 4 GROOTE SCHUUR C Lost 12 – 18
13:35 FNB UCT MC MARAIS GOODWOOD 5 GROOTE SCHUUR C Won 17 – 12
14:45 FNB UCT U20 A1 MATIES U20 A COETZENBURB B            Lost 25 – 36
13:25 FNB UCT BABROWS NNK U20B JAN BURGER  Won 82 – 00
14:15 FNB UCT TIGERS MASI U20A GROOTE SCHUUR B Won 20 – 00

TUESDAY 17 MAY 2011

19:30 FNB UCT CUBS FNB UCT TIGERS GROOTE SCHUUR B POSTPONED UNTIL 03 AUGUST

WEDNESDAY 18 MAY 2011

19:00 FNB UCT MOSS BRACKENFELL 4 BRACKENFELL Lost 00 – 20
19:00 FNB UCT MC MARAIS GOODWOOD 4 GROOTE SCHUUR C   Won 19 – 12
16:15 FNB UCT U20 A1 HELDERBERG U20A GROOTE SCHUUR B     Won 36 – 05
15:00 FNB UCT BABROWS HELDERBERG U20B GROOTE SCHUUR B  Won 24 – 08 
15:00 FNB UCT CUBS UWC GROOTE SCHUUR B Lost 00 – 36

FRIDAY 20 MAY 2011

18:35 FNB UCT MC MARAIS NNK 4                    JAN BURGER  Won 68 – 00

SATURDAY 21 MAY 2011

16:00 FNB UCT 1st XV "Ikey Tigers" FALSE BAY 1 PHILIP HERBSTEIN A Won 36 – 22
14:45 FNB UCT EAGLES XV FALSE BAY 2 PHILIP HERBSTEIN A Lost 15 – 18
13:35 FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV FALSE BAY 3 PHILIP HERBSTEIN A       Won 17 – 10
13:35 FNB UCT MOSS GOODWOOD 5 GOODWOOD Lost 00 – 17
14:45 FNB UCT U20 A1 FALSE BAY U20 A PHILIP HERBSTEIN B  Won 31 – 12
13:35 FNB UCT BABROWS FALSE BAY U20 B PHILIP HERBSTEIN B           Won 104 – 00
14:45 FNB UCT TIGERS HELDERBERG U20B GROOTE SCHUUR B  Lost 17 – 25
13:25 FNB UCT CUBS NNK U20B GROOTE SCHUUR B  Won 24 – 22

TUESDAY 24 MAY 2011

19:30 FNB UCT BABROWS FNB UCT CUBS           GROOTE SCHUUR A Won 68 – 00

WEDNESDAY 25 MAY 2011

18:35 FNB UCT MC MARAIS DURBANVILLE 5               DURBANVILLE Lost 19 – 21 
19:00 FNB UCT TIGERS UWC GROOTE SCHUUR A Won 10 – 07

 

SATURDAY 28 MAY 2011

 

16:00 FNB UCT 1st XV "Ikey Tigers" VILLAGER 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A Won 55 – 20
14:45 FNB UCT EAGLES XV VILLAGER 2 GROOTE SCHUUR A Won 09 – 08
13:35 FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV VILLAGER 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A     Won 05 – 00
16:00 FNB UCT MOSS NNK 4 GROOTE SCHUUR B Won 46 – 12
16:00 FNB UCT MC MARAIS BRACKENFELL 4 GROOTE SCHUUR C Won 20 – 08
14:45 FNB UCT U20 A1 VILLAGER U20 A GROOTE SCHUUR B         Won 34 – 07
13:25 FNB UCT BABROWS VILLAGER U20B GROOTE SCHUUR B Won 69 – 00
13:25 FNB UCT CUBS DURBANVILLE U20B GROOTE SCHUUR C Lost 00 – 29

2ND ROUND

NOTE: WHEN WESTERN STORMERS / WESTERN PROVINCE PLAY AT HOME SATURDAY GAMES WILL BE MOVED TO FRIDAY EVENINGS.
 
SATURDAY 23 JULY 2011

 

  FNB UCT MOSS GOODWOOD 4 FIXTURE MOVED TO 03 AUGUST 2011  
13:35 FNB UCT MC MARAIS FALSE BAY 5 GROOTE SCHUUR A Won 42 – 06
13:35 FNB UCT TIGERS VILLAGER U20B FIXTURE MOVED TO 29 JULY 2011 SCORE 
  FNB UCT CUBS MASI U20A FIXTURE MOVED TO 27 AUGUST 2011  

 

WEDNESDAY 27 JULY 2011

 

19:15 FNB UCT MC MARAIS TECH-GARDENS 4 ORANGEZICHT Lost 20 – 23
 

 

SATURDAY 30 JULY 2011
15:30 FNB UCT 1st XV "Ikey Tigers" SK WALMERS 1 GREEN POINT TRACK A Won 29 – 23
14:15 FNB UCT EAGLES XV SK WALMERS 2 GREEN POINT TRACK A Lost 16 – 17
13:05 FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV SK WALMERS 3 GREEN POINT TRACK  A Won 13 – 08
14:15 FNB UCT MOSS HAMILTONS 4 GROOTE SCHUUR C Won 36 – 14
13:05 FNB UCT U20 A1 SK WALMERS U20 A GREEN POINT TRACK B          Won 20 – 00
13:25 FNB UCT BABROWS MASI U20A NOORDHOEK Won 60 – 10
14:15 FNB UCT TIGERS NNK U20B GROOTE SCHUUR B Won 20 – 00
13:05 FNB UCT CUBS HELDERBERG U20B GROOTE SCHUUR B Lost 18 – 31

WEDNESDAY 03 AUGUST 2011

19:30 FNB UCT MOSS GOODWOOD 4 GROOTE SCHUUR A Lost 07 – 29
18:30  FNB UCT TIGERS  FNB UCT CUBS GROOTE SCHUUR A Won 30 – 15

SATURDAY 06 AUGUST 2011

16:00 FNB UCT 1st XV "Ikey Tigers" MATIES 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A Won 22 – 15
14:45 FNB UCT EAGLES XV MATIES 2 GROOTE SCHUUR A Won 17 – 03
13:35 FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV MATIES 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A Lost 24 – 26
14:15 FNB UCT MOSS TECH-GARDENS 4 ORANGEZICHT Lost 10 – 17
13:35 FNB UCT MC MARAIS HAMILTONS 4 GROOTE SCHUUR C Won 36 – 05
14:45 FNB UCT U20 A1 MATIES U20 A GROOTE SCHUUR B       Lost 12 – 30
13:25 FNB UCT BABROWS NNK U20B GROOTE SCHUUR B  Won 20 – 00
14:15 FNB UCT TIGERS MASI U20A NOORDHOEK Won 110 – 10
14:15 FNB UCT CUBS UWC UWC Lost 34 – 00

WEDNESDAY 10 AUGUST 2011

19:30 FNB UCT MOSS FNB UCT MC MARAIS GROOTE SCHUUR B Lost 10 – 51
19:30 FNB UCT U20 A1 FALSE BAY U20 A GROOTE SCHUUR A         Won 23 – 18
18:30 FNB UCT BABROWS FALSE BAY U20 B GROOTE SCHUUR A   Won 62 – 06
19:00 FNB UCT TIGERS VILLAGER U20B BROOKSIDE B Won 47 – 05

FRIDAY 12 AUGUST 2011

19:00 FNB UCT MOSS FALSE BAY 5 PHILIP HERBSTEIN A Lost 05 – 10

SATURDAY 13 AUGUST 2011

15:00 FNB UCT 1st XV "Ikey Tigers" VILLAGERS 1 BROOKSIDE A Won 41 – 03
13:45 FNB UCT EAGLES XV VILLAGERS 2 BROOKSIDE A Won 45 – 03
12:35 FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV VILLAGERS 3 BROOKSIDE A       Lost 14 – 18
13:45 FNB UCT U20 A1 VILLAGERS U20 A BROOKSIDE B             Won 12 – 10
12:35 FNB UCT BABROWS VILLAGERS U20 B BROOKSIDE B       Won 60 – 10
13:35 FNB UCT CUBS DURBANVILLE U20B DURBANVILLE Lost 00 – 58

SATURDAY 20 AUGUST 2011

16:00 FNB UCT 1st XV "Ikey Tigers" HAMILTONS 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A Won 25 – 23
14:45 FNB UCT EAGLES XV HAMILTONS 2 GROOTE SCHUUR A Lost 05 – 38
13:35 FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV HAMILTONS 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A       Drew 14 – 14
14:45  FNB UCT MC MARAIS VILLAGERS 4 GROOTE SCHUUR C  Lost 19 – 41
14:45 FNB UCT U20 A1 HAMILTONS U20 A Postponed 20 September              SCORE
13:35 FNB UCT BABROWS FNB UCT CUBS GROOTE SCHUUR B        Won 32 – 19
13:35 FNB UCT TIGERS FALSE BAY U20B PHILIP HERBSTEIN B Won 82 – 07

SATURDAY 27 AUGUST 2011

16:00 FNB UCT 1st XV "Ikey Tigers" FALSE BAY 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A Won 27 – 17
14:45 FNB UCT EAGLES XV FALSE BAY 2 GROOTE SCHUUR A Lost 11 – 17
13:35 FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV FALSE BAY 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A       Lost 05 – 32
  RESERVE LEAGUE SEMI  FINALS
15:00 FNB UCT U20 A1 ITALY U/19 GROOTE SCHUUR B             Won 15 – 11
13:35 FNB UCT TIGERS DURBANVILLE U20B GROOTE SCHUUR C    Lost 14 – 32
tbc FNB UCT CUBS MASI U20A NOORDHOEK Won 17 – 07

FRIDAY 02 SEPTEMBER 2011

19:15 FNB UCT CUBS FNB UCT TIGERS GROOTE SCHUUR A SCORE

SATURDAY 03 SEPTEMBER 2011

16:00 FNB UCT 1st XV "Ikey Tigers" HELDERBERG 1 CT MORKEL STADIUM A Won 43 – 03
14:45 FNB UCT EAGLES XV HELDERBERG 2 CT MORKEL STADIUM A Won 54 – 18
13:35 FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV HELDERBERG 3 CT MORKEL STADIUM A       Won 27 – 14
14:45 FNB UCT U20 A1 HELDERBERG U20 A CT MORKEL STADIUM B             Won 17 – 08
13:35 FNB UCT BABROWS HELDERBERG U20 A CT MORKEL STADIUM B      Won 29 -08

SATURDAY 10 SEPTEMBER 2011

16:00 FNB UCT 1st XV "Ikey Tigers" DURBANVILLE 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A Won 20 – 19
14:45 FNB UCT EAGLES XV DURBANVILLE 2 GROOTE SCHUUR A Won 31 – 24
13:35 FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV DURBANVILLE 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A       Lost 00 – 26
  RESERVE LEAGUE FINAL  
14:45 FNB UCT U20 A1 DURBANVILLE U20 A GROOTE SCHUUR B             Won 32 – 00
13:35 FNB UCT BABROWS DURBANVILLE U20 B GROOTE SCHUUR B     Won 19 – 15
13:35 FNB UCT TIGERS UWC UWC Won 32 – 03
13:35 FNB UCT CUBS FALSE BAY U20B GROOTE SCHUUR C     Won 32 – 22

DHL WP vs. LEOPARDS

FRIDAY 16 SEPTEMBER 2011

19:15 FNB UCT BABROWS FNB UCT TIGERS GROOTE SCHUUR A Won 19 – 12

SATURDAY 17 SEPTEMBER 2011

16:00 FNB UCT 1st XV "Ikey Tigers" BELHAR 1 ERICA PARK A Won 59 – 05
14:45 FNB UCT EAGLES XV BELHAR  2 ERICA PARK A Won 57 – 05
13:35 FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV BELHAR  3 ERICA PARK A       Lost 17 – 21
13:25 FNB UCT U20 A1 BELHAR  U20 A ERICA PARK B             Won 71 – 06
13:25 FNB UCT CUBS NNK U20B JAN BURGER  Default

MONDAY 20 SEPTEMBER 2011

19:00 FNB UCT U20 A1 HAMILTONS U20A GROOTE SCHUUR A SCORE
18:00  FNB UCT TIGERS  FNB UCT CUBS GROOTE SCHUUR B 59 – 12

SATURDAY 24 SEPTEMBER 2011

15:30 FNB UCT 1st XV "Ikey Tigers" VICTORIANS 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A Won 35 – 29
14:15 FNB UCT EAGLES XV VICTORIANS 2 GROOTE SCHUUR A Lost 16 – 17
13:05 FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV VICTORIANS 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A       Lost 17 – 58
14:15 FNB UCT U20 A1 VICTORIANS U20 A GROOTE SCHUUR B             Lost 18 – 25
13:05 FNB UCT BABROWS UWC GROOTE SCHUUR B   Won 20 – 00
14:15 FNB UCT TIGERS HELDERBERG U20 B CT MORKEL STADIUM B Won 40 – 00
13:05 FNB UCT CUBS VILLAGERS U20 B GROOTE SCHUUR C Lost 00 – 47

DHL WP vs. CHEETAHS