Fixtures and results 2012

UCT RFC 1st  ROUND LEAGUE FIXTURES

 

NOTE: WHEN DHL STORMERS / WESTERN PROVINCE PLAY AT HOME SATURDAY GAMES WILL BE MOVED TO FRIDAY EVENINGS.

 

FRIDAY 13 APRIL 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs BRACKENFELL GROOTE SCHUUR A LOST 19 – 29
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs MILNERTON 4 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 28 – 05

 

SATURDAY 14 APRIL 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 1ST XV vs TYGERBERG 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 35 – 14
FNB UCT EAGLES XV vs TYGERBERG 2 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 41 – 03
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV vs TYGERBERG 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 28 – 03
FNB UCT U20 A (TROJAN) vs TYGERBERG U20A GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 128 – 00
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs UWC U20A UWC LOST 00 – 37
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs HELDERBERG U20B CT MORKEL WON 35 – 00

TUESDAY 17 APRIL 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs DURBANVILLE 5 DURBANVILLE WON 24 – 21
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs DURBANVILLE 4 DURBANVILLE LOST 11 – 21

 

WEDNESDAY 18 APRIL 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV vs DURBANVILLE 1 DURBANVILLE A LOST 19 – 27
FNB UCT EAGLES XV vs DURBANVILLE 2 DURBANVILLE A LOST 21 – 22
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV vs DURBANVILLE 3 DURBANVILLE A LOST 08 – 18
FNB UCT U20 A1 vs DURBANVILLE U20A DURBANVILLE B WON 31 – 10
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs DURBANVILLE U20B DURBANVILLE B DREW 15 -15
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs DURBANVILLE U20C DURBANVILLE B WON14 – 11

FRIDAY 20 APRIL 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs FALSE BAY 4 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 17 – 15
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs HELDERBERG  4 CT MORKEL LOST 00 – 20

SATURDAY 21 APRIL 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV vs BELHAR 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 53 – 19
FNB UCT EAGLES XV vs BELHAR 2 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 40 – 12
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV vs BELHAR 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 31 – 15
FNB UCT U20 A1 vs BELHAR U20A GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 46 – 16
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs HELDERBERG U20B GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 45 – 00
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs VILLAGER U20B GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 16 – 00

 

TUESDAY 24 APRIL 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs MILNERTON 4 WON 22 – 10 WON 22- 10
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs GOODWOOD 4 LOST 18 – 20 LOST 18 – 20

 

WEDNESDAY 25 APRIL 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV vs VILLAGER 1 BROOKSIDE A WON 26 – 25
FNB UCT EAGLES XV vs VILLAGER 2 BROOKSIDE A WON 26 – 10
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV vs VILLAGER 3 BROOKSIDE A WON 38 – 10
FNB UCT U20 A1 vs VILLAGER U20A BROOKSIDE B WON 31 – 10
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs VILLAGER U20B BROOKSIDE B WON 19 – 12
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs HAMILTONS U20B GREEN POINT WON 16 – 11

 

TUESDAY 01 MAY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs DURBANVILLE 4 DURBANVILLE LOST 07 – 28
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs FALSE BAY 5 PHILIP HERBSTEIN WON 10 – 08

 

WEDNESDAY 02 MAY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV vs VICTORIANS 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A DREW 15:15
FNB UCT EAGLES XV vs VICTORIANS 2 GROOTE SCHUUR A LOST 08 – 11
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV vs VICTORIANS 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A LOST 10 – 37
FNB UCT U20 A1 vs VICTORIANS U20A GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 31 – 10
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs NNK U20B GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 20 – 00

 

FRIDAY 04 MAY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs HELDERBERG 4 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 20 – 17
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs VILLAGER 4 BROOKSIDE WON 13 – 08

 

SATURDAY 05 MAY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs FALSE BAY U20B PHILIP HERBSTEIN LOST 00 – 20

 

TUESDAY 08 MAY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs GOODWOOD 4 GOODWOOD LOST 00 – 21
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs GARDENS 4 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 18 – 00

WEDNESDAY 09 MAY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV vs HAMILTONS 1 GREEN POINT A LOST 24 – 29
FNB UCT EAGLES XV vs HAMILTONS 2 GREEN POINT A LOST 05 – 35
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV vs HAMILTONS 3 GREEN POINT A LOST 05 – 26
FNB UCT U20 A1 vs HAMILTONS U20A GREEN POINT B WON 27 – 03
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs HAMILTONS U20B GREEN POINT B WON 49 – 00
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs UWC U20A GROOTE SCHUUR A LOST 11 – 15

 

FRIDAY 11 MAY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs VILLAGER 4 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 21 – 13
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs BRACKENFELL 4 BRACKENFELL LOST 10 – 14

 

SATURDAY 12 MAY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 1ST XV vs SK WALMERS 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 36 – 28
FNB UCT EAGLES XV vs SK WALMERS 2 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON45 – 05
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV vs SK WALMERS 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 29 – 12
FNB UCT U20 A1 vs SK WALMERS U20A GROOTE SCHUUR B NO MATCH
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs DURBANVILLE U20C GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 46 – 10
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs DURBANVILLE U20B GROOTE SCHUUR C LOST 08 – 36

DHL STORMERS vs TOYOTA CHEETAHS (NEWLANDS @ 19:10)

 

 TUESDAY 15 MAY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs GARDENS 4 GROOTE SCHUUR A LOST 10 – 20
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs DURBANVILLE 5 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 19 – 00

 

TUESDAY 15 MAY/ WEDNESDAY 16 MAY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) WON vs FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 20 – 12

 

 FRIDAY 18 MAY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs FALSE BAY 5 PHILIP HERBSTEIN WON13 – 12
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs FALSE BAY 4 PHILIP HERBSTEIN LOST 17 – 21

 

FRIDAY 18 MAY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV Vs FALSE BAY 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 18 – 10
FNB UCT EAGLES XV Vs FALSE BAY 2 GROOTE SCHUUR A DREW 14 – 14
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV Vs FALSE BAY 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A DREW 09 – 09
FNB UCT U20 A1 Vs FALSE BAY U20A GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 30 – 3
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs FALSE BAY U20B GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 72 – 03
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs NNK U20B GROOTE SCHUUR C WON 20 – 00

DHL STORMERS vs WARATAHS (NEWLANDS @ 19:10)

 

FRIDAY 25 MAY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) GROOTE SCHUUR A MC WON 19 – 10

 

SATURDAY 26 MAY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV Vs MATIES 1 DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM LOST 28 – 33
FNB UCT EAGLES XV Vs MATIES 2 DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM LOST 06 – 36
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV Vs MATIES 3 DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM LOST 00 – 45
FNB UCT U20 A1 Vs MATIES U20A COETZENBURG B LOST 22 – 30

 

UCT RFC 2nd  ROUND LEAGUE FIXTURES

 

NOTE: WHEN DHL STORMERS / WESTERN PROVINCE PLAY AT HOME SATURDAY GAMES WILL BE MOVED TO FRIDAY EVENINGS.

FRIDAY 27 JULY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs HELDERBERG 4 CT MORKEL LOST 05 – 38
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs VILLAGER 4 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 35 – 05

 

SATURDAY 28 JULY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV Vs FALSE BAY 1 PHILIP HERBSTEIN A WON 36 – 12
FNB UCT EAGLES XV Vs FALSE BAY 2 PHILIP HERBSTEIN A WON 46 – 30
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV Vs FALSE BAY 3 PHILIP HERBSTEIN A LOST 07 – 10
FNB UCT U20 A1 Vs FALSE BAY U20A PHILIP HERBSTEIN B WON 17 – 14
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs FALSE BAY U20B PHILIP HERBSTEIN B WON 36 – 07
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs VILLAGER U20B BROOKSIDE WON 20 – 00

 

FRIDAY 03 AUGUST 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs VILLAGER 4 BROOKSIDE LOST 00 – 03
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs BRACKENFELL GROOTE SCHUUR WON 10 – 03

 

SATURDAY 04 AUGUST 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV Vs HAMILTONS 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A LOST17 – 18
FNB UCT EAGLES XV Vs HAMILTONS 2 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 28 – 27
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV Vs HAMILTONS 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A LOST 11 – 17
FNB UCT U20 A1 Vs HAMILTONS U20A GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 34 – 06
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs HAMILTONS U20BG GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 29 – 00
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs DURBANVILLE U20B DURBANVILLE LOST 06 – 34

 

THURSDAY 09 AUGUST 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs DURBANVILLE 5 GROOTE SCHUUR C LOST 00 – 21
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs DURBANVILLE 4 GROOTE SCHUUR C WON 30 – 18

 

THURSDAY 09 AUGUST

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV vs DURBANVILLE 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A LOST 13 – 33
FNB UCT EAGLES XV vs DURBANVILLE 2 GROOTE SCHUUR A LOST 15 – 19
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV vs DURBANVILLE 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A LOST 05 – 45
FNB UCT U20 A1 vs DURBANVILLE U20A GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 31 – 15
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs DURBANVILLE U20B GROOTE SCHUUR B WON  22 – 17

 

WEDNESDAY 15 AUGUST 2012 – PLAYED 12 SEPTEMBER2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) GROOTE SCHUUR A U20B Won 38 – 05

 

FRIDAY 17 AUGUST 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs FALSE BAY 5 GROOTE SCHUUR A Lost 05 – 09
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs FALSE BAY 4 GROOTE SCHUUR A Won 31 – 05

 

FRIDAY 24 AUGUST 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs MILNERTON 4 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 20 – 00
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs GOODWOOD 4 GOODWOOD WON 25 – 00

 

SATURDAY 25 AUGUST 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 1ST XV vs VICTORIANS 1 DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM WON 16 – 03
FNB UCT EAGLES XV vs VICTORIANS 2 DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM LOST 07 – 13
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV vs VICTORIANS 3 DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM LOST 00 – 14
FNB UCT U20 A1 vs VICTORIANS U20A COETZENBURG B WON 17 – 14
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs NNK U20B JAN BURGER WON 20 – 00
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs UWC GROOTE SCHUUR A LOST 08 – 29

 

FRIDAY 31 AUGUST 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs GOODWOOD 4 GROOTE SCHUUR B Lost 05 – 54
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs GARDENS 4 ORANGEZICHT Won 38 – 00
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs HELDERBERG U20B GROOTE SCHUUR B Won 19 – 07

 

SATURDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV vs MATIES 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A Lost 21 – 36
FNB UCT EAGLES XV vs MATIES 2 GROOTE SCHUUR B Lost 12 – 25
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV vs MATIES 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A Lost 15 – 23
FNB UCT U20 A1 vs MATIES U20A GROOTE SCHUUR A Won 21 – 17

 

SATURDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs DURBANVILLE U20C DURBANVILLE Won 12 – 11

 

FRIDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) GROOTE SCHUUR MC Won 05 – 38

 

SATURDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs NNK U20B JAN BURGER WON 20 – 00

 

FRIDAY 14 SEPTEMBER 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs GARDENS 4 GARDENS TECH WON 20 – 00
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs DURBANVILLE 5 DURBANVILLE WON 08 – 05

 

SATURDAY 15 SEPTEMBER 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV vs TYGERBERG 1 FLORIDA PARKA LOST 03 – 06
FNB UCT EAGLES XV vs TYGERBERG 2 FLORIDA PARK A WON 53 – 07
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV vs TYGERBERG 3 FLORIDA PARK A WON 52 -0 7
FNB UCT U20 A1 vs TYGERBERG U20A FLORIDA PARK B WON 124 – 0
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs UWC GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 17 – 16
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs HAMILTONS U20B GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 30 – 14

 

TUESDAY 18 SEPTEMBER 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs FALSE BAY 4 PHILIP HERBSTEIN LOST 07 – 38
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs HELDERBERG 4 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 20 – 00

 

WEDNESDAY 19 SEPTEMBER 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV vs SK WALMERS 1 GREEN POINT COMMON WON 30 – 14
FNB UCT EAGLES XV vs SK WALMERS 2 GREEN POINT COMMON WON 07 – 03
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV vs SK WALMERS 3 GREEN POINT COMMON WON 24 – 05
FNB UCT U20 A1 vs SK WALMERS U20A GREEN POINT COMMON WON 20 – 00

 

FRIDAY 21 SEPTEMBER 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs BRACKENFELL BRACKENFELL LOST 05 – 26
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs MILNERTON 4 MILNERTON WON 20 – 00

 

SATURDAY 22 SEPTEMBER 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV vs BELHAR 1 ACCORDIAN PARK A WON 58 – 35
FNB UCT EAGLES XV vs BELHAR 2 ACCORDIAN PARK A WON 52 – 22
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV vs BELHAR 3 ACCORDIAN PARK A WON 25 – 17
FNB UCT U20 A1 vs BELHAR U20A ACCORDIAN PARK B WON 24 – 00
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs HELDERBERG U20B CT MORKEL WON 20 – 00
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs DURBANVILLE U20C GROOTE SCHUUR LOST 13 – 17

 

FRIDAY 28 SEPTEMBER 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs DURBANVILLE 4 GROOTE SCHUUR LOST 12 – 33
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs FALSE BAY 5 GROOTE SCHUUR WON 20 – 00

 

FRIDAY 28 SEPTEMBER 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV vs VILLAGER 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 47 – 07
FNB UCT EAGLES XV vs VILLAGER 2 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 43 – 23
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV vs VILLAGER 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 34 – 05
FNB UCT U20 A1 vs VILLAGER U20A GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 35 – 13
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs VILLAGER U20B UCT U20B GETS MAX POINTS WON 20 -00
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs FALSE BAY U20B GROOTE SCHUUR C WON 20 – 00

UCT RFC 1st  ROUND LEAGUE FIXTURES

 

NOTE: WHEN DHL STORMERS / WESTERN PROVINCE PLAY AT HOME SATURDAY GAMES WILL BE MOVED TO FRIDAY EVENINGS.

 

FRIDAY 13 APRIL 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs BRACKENFELL GROOTE SCHUUR A LOST 19 – 29
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs MILNERTON 4 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 28 – 05

 

SATURDAY 14 APRIL 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 1ST XV vs TYGERBERG 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 35 – 14
FNB UCT EAGLES XV vs TYGERBERG 2 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 41 – 03
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV vs TYGERBERG 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 28 – 03
FNB UCT U20 A (TROJAN) vs TYGERBERG U20A GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 128 – 00
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs UWC U20A UWC LOST 00 – 37
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs HELDERBERG U20B CT MORKEL WON 35 – 00

TUESDAY 17 APRIL 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs DURBANVILLE 5 DURBANVILLE WON 24 – 21
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs DURBANVILLE 4 DURBANVILLE LOST 11 – 21

 

WEDNESDAY 18 APRIL 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV vs DURBANVILLE 1 DURBANVILLE A LOST 19 – 27
FNB UCT EAGLES XV vs DURBANVILLE 2 DURBANVILLE A LOST 21 – 22
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV vs DURBANVILLE 3 DURBANVILLE A LOST 08 – 18
FNB UCT U20 A1 vs DURBANVILLE U20A DURBANVILLE B WON 31 – 10
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs DURBANVILLE U20B DURBANVILLE B DREW 15 -15
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs DURBANVILLE U20C DURBANVILLE B WON14 – 11

FRIDAY 20 APRIL 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs FALSE BAY 4 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 17 – 15
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs HELDERBERG  4 CT MORKEL LOST 00 – 20

SATURDAY 21 APRIL 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV vs BELHAR 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 53 – 19
FNB UCT EAGLES XV vs BELHAR 2 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 40 – 12
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV vs BELHAR 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 31 – 15
FNB UCT U20 A1 vs BELHAR U20A GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 46 – 16
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs HELDERBERG U20B GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 45 – 00
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs VILLAGER U20B GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 16 – 00

 

TUESDAY 24 APRIL 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs MILNERTON 4 WON 22 – 10 WON 22- 10
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs GOODWOOD 4 LOST 18 – 20 LOST 18 – 20

 

WEDNESDAY 25 APRIL 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV vs VILLAGER 1 BROOKSIDE A WON 26 – 25
FNB UCT EAGLES XV vs VILLAGER 2 BROOKSIDE A WON 26 – 10
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV vs VILLAGER 3 BROOKSIDE A WON 38 – 10
FNB UCT U20 A1 vs VILLAGER U20A BROOKSIDE B WON 31 – 10
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs VILLAGER U20B BROOKSIDE B WON 19 – 12
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs HAMILTONS U20B GREEN POINT WON 16 – 11

 

TUESDAY 01 MAY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs DURBANVILLE 4 DURBANVILLE LOST 07 – 28
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs FALSE BAY 5 PHILIP HERBSTEIN WON 10 – 08

 

WEDNESDAY 02 MAY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV vs VICTORIANS 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A DREW 15:15
FNB UCT EAGLES XV vs VICTORIANS 2 GROOTE SCHUUR A LOST 08 – 11
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV vs VICTORIANS 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A LOST 10 – 37
FNB UCT U20 A1 vs VICTORIANS U20A GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 31 – 10
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs NNK U20B GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 20 – 00

 

FRIDAY 04 MAY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs HELDERBERG 4 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 20 – 17
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs VILLAGER 4 BROOKSIDE WON 13 – 08

 

SATURDAY 05 MAY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs FALSE BAY U20B PHILIP HERBSTEIN LOST 00 – 20

 

TUESDAY 08 MAY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs GOODWOOD 4 GOODWOOD LOST 00 – 21
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs GARDENS 4 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 18 – 00

WEDNESDAY 09 MAY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV vs HAMILTONS 1 GREEN POINT A LOST 24 – 29
FNB UCT EAGLES XV vs HAMILTONS 2 GREEN POINT A LOST 05 – 35
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV vs HAMILTONS 3 GREEN POINT A LOST 05 – 26
FNB UCT U20 A1 vs HAMILTONS U20A GREEN POINT B WON 27 – 03
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs HAMILTONS U20B GREEN POINT B WON 49 – 00
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs UWC U20A GROOTE SCHUUR A LOST 11 – 15

 

FRIDAY 11 MAY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs VILLAGER 4 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 21 – 13
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs BRACKENFELL 4 BRACKENFELL LOST 10 – 14

 

SATURDAY 12 MAY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 1ST XV vs SK WALMERS 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 36 – 28
FNB UCT EAGLES XV vs SK WALMERS 2 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON45 – 05
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV vs SK WALMERS 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 29 – 12
FNB UCT U20 A1 vs SK WALMERS U20A GROOTE SCHUUR B NO MATCH
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs DURBANVILLE U20C GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 46 – 10
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs DURBANVILLE U20B GROOTE SCHUUR C LOST 08 – 36

DHL STORMERS vs TOYOTA CHEETAHS (NEWLANDS @ 19:10)

 

 TUESDAY 15 MAY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs GARDENS 4 GROOTE SCHUUR A LOST 10 – 20
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs DURBANVILLE 5 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 19 – 00

 

TUESDAY 15 MAY/ WEDNESDAY 16 MAY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) WON vs FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 20 – 12

 

 FRIDAY 18 MAY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs FALSE BAY 5 PHILIP HERBSTEIN WON13 – 12
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs FALSE BAY 4 PHILIP HERBSTEIN LOST 17 – 21

 

FRIDAY 18 MAY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV Vs FALSE BAY 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 18 – 10
FNB UCT EAGLES XV Vs FALSE BAY 2 GROOTE SCHUUR A DREW 14 – 14
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV Vs FALSE BAY 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A DREW 09 – 09
FNB UCT U20 A1 Vs FALSE BAY U20A GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 30 – 3
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs FALSE BAY U20B GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 72 – 03
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs NNK U20B GROOTE SCHUUR C WON 20 – 00

DHL STORMERS vs WARATAHS (NEWLANDS @ 19:10)

 

FRIDAY 25 MAY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) GROOTE SCHUUR A MC WON 19 – 10

 

SATURDAY 26 MAY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV Vs MATIES 1 DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM LOST 28 – 33
FNB UCT EAGLES XV Vs MATIES 2 DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM LOST 06 – 36
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV Vs MATIES 3 DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM LOST 00 – 45
FNB UCT U20 A1 Vs MATIES U20A COETZENBURG B LOST 22 – 30

 

UCT RFC 2nd  ROUND LEAGUE FIXTURES

 

NOTE: WHEN DHL STORMERS / WESTERN PROVINCE PLAY AT HOME SATURDAY GAMES WILL BE MOVED TO FRIDAY EVENINGS.

FRIDAY 27 JULY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs HELDERBERG 4 CT MORKEL LOST 05 – 38
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs VILLAGER 4 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 35 – 05

 

SATURDAY 28 JULY 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV Vs FALSE BAY 1 PHILIP HERBSTEIN A WON 36 – 12
FNB UCT EAGLES XV Vs FALSE BAY 2 PHILIP HERBSTEIN A WON 46 – 30
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV Vs FALSE BAY 3 PHILIP HERBSTEIN A LOST 07 – 10
FNB UCT U20 A1 Vs FALSE BAY U20A PHILIP HERBSTEIN B WON 17 – 14
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs FALSE BAY U20B PHILIP HERBSTEIN B WON 36 – 07
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs VILLAGER U20B BROOKSIDE WON 20 – 00

 

FRIDAY 03 AUGUST 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs VILLAGER 4 BROOKSIDE LOST 00 – 03
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs BRACKENFELL GROOTE SCHUUR WON 10 – 03

 

SATURDAY 04 AUGUST 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV Vs HAMILTONS 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A LOST17 – 18
FNB UCT EAGLES XV Vs HAMILTONS 2 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 28 – 27
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV Vs HAMILTONS 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A LOST 11 – 17
FNB UCT U20 A1 Vs HAMILTONS U20A GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 34 – 06
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs HAMILTONS U20BG GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 29 – 00
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs DURBANVILLE U20B DURBANVILLE LOST 06 – 34

 

THURSDAY 09 AUGUST 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs DURBANVILLE 5 GROOTE SCHUUR C LOST 00 – 21
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs DURBANVILLE 4 GROOTE SCHUUR C WON 30 – 18

 

THURSDAY 09 AUGUST

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV vs DURBANVILLE 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A LOST 13 – 33
FNB UCT EAGLES XV vs DURBANVILLE 2 GROOTE SCHUUR A LOST 15 – 19
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV vs DURBANVILLE 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A LOST 05 – 45
FNB UCT U20 A1 vs DURBANVILLE U20A GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 31 – 15
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs DURBANVILLE U20B GROOTE SCHUUR B WON  22 – 17

 

WEDNESDAY 15 AUGUST 2012 – PLAYED 12 SEPTEMBER2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) GROOTE SCHUUR A U20B Won 38 – 05

 

FRIDAY 17 AUGUST 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs FALSE BAY 5 GROOTE SCHUUR A Lost 05 – 09
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs FALSE BAY 4 GROOTE SCHUUR A Won 31 – 05

 

FRIDAY 24 AUGUST 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs MILNERTON 4 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 20 – 00
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs GOODWOOD 4 GOODWOOD WON 25 – 00

 

SATURDAY 25 AUGUST 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 1ST XV vs VICTORIANS 1 DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM WON 16 – 03
FNB UCT EAGLES XV vs VICTORIANS 2 DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM LOST 07 – 13
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV vs VICTORIANS 3 DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM LOST 00 – 14
FNB UCT U20 A1 vs VICTORIANS U20A COETZENBURG B WON 17 – 14
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs NNK U20B JAN BURGER WON 20 – 00
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs UWC GROOTE SCHUUR A LOST 08 – 29

 

FRIDAY 31 AUGUST 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs GOODWOOD 4 GROOTE SCHUUR B Lost 05 – 54
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs GARDENS 4 ORANGEZICHT Won 38 – 00
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs HELDERBERG U20B GROOTE SCHUUR B Won 19 – 07

 

SATURDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV vs MATIES 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A Lost 21 – 36
FNB UCT EAGLES XV vs MATIES 2 GROOTE SCHUUR B Lost 12 – 25
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV vs MATIES 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A Lost 15 – 23
FNB UCT U20 A1 vs MATIES U20A GROOTE SCHUUR A Won 21 – 17

 

SATURDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs DURBANVILLE U20C DURBANVILLE Won 12 – 11

 

FRIDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) GROOTE SCHUUR MC Won 05 – 38

 

SATURDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULT
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs NNK U20B JAN BURGER WON 20 – 00

 

FRIDAY 14 SEPTEMBER 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs GARDENS 4 GARDENS TECH WON 20 – 00
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs DURBANVILLE 5 DURBANVILLE WON 08 – 05

 

SATURDAY 15 SEPTEMBER 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV vs TYGERBERG 1 FLORIDA PARKA LOST 03 – 06
FNB UCT EAGLES XV vs TYGERBERG 2 FLORIDA PARK A WON 53 – 07
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV vs TYGERBERG 3 FLORIDA PARK A WON 52 -0 7
FNB UCT U20 A1 vs TYGERBERG U20A FLORIDA PARK B WON 124 – 0
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs UWC GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 17 – 16
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs HAMILTONS U20B GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 30 – 14

 

TUESDAY 18 SEPTEMBER 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs FALSE BAY 4 PHILIP HERBSTEIN LOST 07 – 38
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs HELDERBERG 4 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 20 – 00

 

WEDNESDAY 19 SEPTEMBER 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV vs SK WALMERS 1 GREEN POINT COMMON WON 30 – 14
FNB UCT EAGLES XV vs SK WALMERS 2 GREEN POINT COMMON WON 07 – 03
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV vs SK WALMERS 3 GREEN POINT COMMON WON 24 – 05
FNB UCT U20 A1 vs SK WALMERS U20A GREEN POINT COMMON WON 20 – 00

 

FRIDAY 21 SEPTEMBER 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs BRACKENFELL BRACKENFELL LOST 05 – 26
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs MILNERTON 4 MILNERTON WON 20 – 00

 

SATURDAY 22 SEPTEMBER 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV vs BELHAR 1 ACCORDIAN PARK A WON 58 – 35
FNB UCT EAGLES XV vs BELHAR 2 ACCORDIAN PARK A WON 52 – 22
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV vs BELHAR 3 ACCORDIAN PARK A WON 25 – 17
FNB UCT U20 A1 vs BELHAR U20A ACCORDIAN PARK B WON 24 – 00
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs HELDERBERG U20B CT MORKEL WON 20 – 00
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs DURBANVILLE U20C GROOTE SCHUUR LOST 13 – 17

 

FRIDAY 28 SEPTEMBER 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 4TH XV (MOSS) vs DURBANVILLE 4 GROOTE SCHUUR LOST 12 – 33
FNB UCT 5TH XV (MC MARAIS) vs FALSE BAY 5 GROOTE SCHUUR WON 20 – 00

 

FRIDAY 28 SEPTEMBER 2012

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE RESULTS
FNB UCT 1ST XV vs VILLAGER 1 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 47 – 07
FNB UCT EAGLES XV vs VILLAGER 2 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 43 – 23
FNB UCT ISH DRAMAT XV vs VILLAGER 3 GROOTE SCHUUR A WON 34 – 05
FNB UCT U20 A1 vs VILLAGER U20A GROOTE SCHUUR B WON 35 – 13
FNB UCT U20 B (BABROW) vs VILLAGER U20B UCT U20B GETS MAX POINTS WON 20 -00
FNB UCT U20 C (TIGERS) vs FALSE BAY U20B GROOTE SCHUUR C WON 20 – 00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

search uctrfc.co.za


26 Jan 16h00 vs SA U20 at Gardens Tech Oranjezicht

04 Feb vs NMMU 17h00 at UCT’s Green Mile

Proudly Sponsored By

Banner

In Partnership with

Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner

Rugby 365 News Feed

  • Kings trial four foreigners

    Southern Kings coach Alan Solomons has named four of his five foreign imports in the 29-man squad that will face a Franchise XV.

  • Vermeulen leads Stormers into battle

    Stormers coach Allister Coetzee named Springbok Duane Vermeulen as captain of the team to face the Cheetahs in Saturday’s pre-season friendly in Bloemfontein.

  • Stegmann to lead Bulls

    Springbok flank Deon Stegmann will lead the Bulls on Saturday when they take on the Lions in the Gauteng Challenge at Orlando Stadium in Soweto.

  • Four captains for Rebels

    The Rebels have announced four captains and 11 debutants for their first trial match against the NSW Waratahs in Tasmania this Saturday.

  • Jake fears Super meltdown

    Former Bok coach Jake White has joined the outcry against Wallaby mentor Robbie Deans’ plans to rob Aussie franchises of leading players.

  • Rebels’ Kiwi import injured

    The Melbourne Rebels have suffered a pre-season blow with the news that New Zealand import Jason Woodward has been ruled out for six weeks.

  • Telfer tells England off

    The RFU were preparing to receive a review co-authored by Ian McGeechan, just as his fellow Scotland great Jim Telfer slammed England.

  • Cronjé ready to ‘express ‘ himself

    Injuries and a lack of game time may have curtailed Lionel Cronjé’s career in the last two years, but he is

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *