VC Logo 2018

FNB UCT IKEY TIGERS VARSITY CUP FIXTURES 2018

MONDAY 29 JANUARY 2018 

(CUP)

TEAM vs OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
FNB UCT 1st XV vs FNB WITS UCT RUGBY FIELDS 18 :30 NO

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 

MONDAY 05 FEBRUARY 2018 

(CUP)

TEAM vs OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
FNB NMU vs FNB UCT 1st XV NMU STADIUM 16 :45 TV


(YOUNG GUNS)

TEAM vs OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
FNB NMU vs FNB UCT NMU STADIUM 14 :15 NO

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

MONDAY 12 FEBRUARY 2018

(CUP)

TEAM vs OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
FNB UCT 1st XV vs FNB NWU-PUKKE UCT RUGBY FIELDS 18 :30 NO


(KOSHUIS COMPETITION)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
STEINHOFF UCT vs STEINHOFF NMU UCT RUGBY FIELDS 16 :15 NO

 ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

MONDAY 19 FEBRUARY 2018

(CUP)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
FNB UCT 1st XV vs FNB UFS SHIMLAS UCT RUGBY FIELDS 18 :30 NO


(YOUNG GUNS)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
FNB UCT vs STEINHOFF JNR MATIES UCT RUGBY FIELDS 16 :15 NO

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 MONDAY 26 FEBRUARY 2018

(CUP)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
FNB UCT 1st XV vs FNB UP TUKS 1 UCT RUGBY FIELDS 18 :30 NO


(YOUNG GUNS)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
FNB UCT vs FNB NMU UCT RUGBY FIELDS 16 :15 NO


(KOSHUIS COMPETITION)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
STEINHOFF WITS vs STEINHOFF UCT WITS RUGBY STADIUM 19 :00 NO

 ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 MONDAY 05 MARCH 2018

(CUP)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
FNB MATIES vs FNB UCT DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM 19 :00 TV


(YOUNG GUNS)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
STEINHOFF JNR MATIES vs FNB UCT DANIE CRAVEN STADIUM 16 :15 NO

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 

 MONDAY 12 MARCH 2018

(CUP)

BYE : FNB UCT

 ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 MONDAY 19 MARCH 2018

(CUP)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
FNB CUT vs FNB UCT 1st XV CUT RUGBY STADIUM 16 :45 YES

 ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 MONDAY 26 MARCH 2018

(CUP)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
FNB UJ vs FNB UCT 1st XV UJ RUGBY STADIUM 18 :30 NO


(KOSHUIS COMPETITION)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
STEINHOFF UJ vs STEINHOFF UCT UJ RUGBY STADIUM 16 :15 NO

 ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

SEMI FINAL STAGES: MONDAY 02 APRIL 2018

(YOUNG GUNS)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
HIGHEST LOG POINTS vs 4th HIGHEST LOG POINTS TO BE CONFIRMED 16:15 NO
2ND HIGHEST LOG POINTS vs 3rd HIGHEST LOG POINTS TO BE CONFIRMED 16:15 NO

 _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

PREMIER FINAL STAGE MONDAY 02 APRIL 2018

(STEINHOFF KOSHUIS)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
HIGHEST SK PREMIER vs 2ND HIGHEST SK PREMIER TO BE CONFIRMED 14:15 NO

 _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

SEMI FINAL STAGES: MONDAY 02 APRIL 2018 

(CUP)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
LOG POSITION 2 vs LOG POSITION 3 TO BE CONFIRMED 16:30 TV
LOG POSITION 1 vs LOG POSITION 4 TO BE CONFIRMED 19:00 TV

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

FINALS MONDAY 09 APRIL 2018

(YOUNG GUNS)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
SEMI WINNER vs SEMI WINNER TO BE CONFIRMED 19:00 TV

 _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 FINAL STAGE MONDAY 16 APRIL 2018

(STEINHOFF KOSHUIS CHAMPS FINAL)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
LOG POSITION 1 OF SK CHAMPS GROUP vs LOG POSITION 2 OF SK CHAMPS GROUP VARSITY CUP FINAL VENUE 16:45 TV


(CUP FINAL)

TEAM VS OPPONENTS VENUE TIME TV
SEMI 2 WINNER vs SEMI 1 WINNER VARSITY CUP FINAL VENUE 19:00 TV

 

 

IMG_2495

2017 Steinhoff UCT Internal League Fixtures, Results & Logs

The 2017 installment of the UCT Internal League is finally upon us! Here’s what’s in store for the first few rounds.

huw-jones-scores-jpg450

2017 PRE-SEASON LEAGUE FRIENDLIES

PRE – Season Friendlies Read more